+2 votes
233 views

TOP 3 MOST VIEWED WIKIPEDIA PAGES OF PROMINENT INDIAN FIGURES :-

1. Mahatma Gandhi - 4,40,00,000 Views 

2. Salman Khan - 4,30,00,000 Views 

3. Sachin Tendulkar - 3,00,00,000 Views 

___________________________________________________

Most Popular Indian Figures From Their Fields 

Source Link: Wikipedia
asked in Self-Compiled Data by Set Designer (1.8k points)
41% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

Father Of The Nation - Mahatma Gandhi
Brother Of The Nation - Salman Khan
Cricketer Of The Nation - Sachin Tendulkar

answered by Assistant Director (42k points)
0

3 True legendary figures

+1 vote

Megastar Salman Khan

answered by Editor (87.1k points)
+1

Biggest*

+1 vote

3 Biggest brands of the country

answered by Assistant Director (55.8k points)
+1

Indeed

+1 vote

Are kuch bhi let people here troll and make fun of salman that is the truth only all these wiki shiki pages don't matter

answered by Assistant Director (53.1k points)
0

Ahhh
Will try from nxt Time

0 votes

From Aug 15 to Aug 2019

SRK: 19.4M
Salman: 20.2M Views

SRK in his bad phase!!

answered by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
0

So what's ur point?

0

What does his bad phase on box office has anything to do with his wiki