">
Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
136 views

20 Years of Baadshah

Many 90s films that were just part of my childhood and this film being one of the examples. Abbas Mustan were good directors despite borrowing films from Hollywood but the screenplay is why their films worked. Baadshah was certainly a fun movie and had it's moments especially the climax although it was copied from Rush Hour.

This was SRK's best comic role which he got a nomination at the Filmfare Award in 2000.

Good songs

in Cinematic Discussion by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
100% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Mrs funny bones had done a lot of xpose in a red dress ..

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ZMEVFLQMTAg

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I liked the film a lot. Used to watch it many times in childhood. Songs are excellent especially "Woh Ladki Jo Sabse Alag Hai" !!

by Star (154k points)
selected by
+1 vote

One of my most favorite movies in my childhood. Quite underrated too. Deserved more at the box office.

by Star (150k points)
+1 vote

This is a really fun movie that deserved more. Though it was Average and still got 1.1cr FFs, it should have been a big hit at least. More than that, it would have spurred more collaborations between SRK and Abbas-Mustan.

It's my second favourite comedy movie from Bollywood after Hungama.

by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
0

It was the last combination of SRK and the late Amrish Puri as a duo. Although they did Mohabbatein but they didn't share any scenes together.