0 votes
162 views
Har cheez ki height bataane ka bahut shauk hai na tujhe. Aaj tujhe pata chalega BADLE ki height kya hoti hai. #Marjaavaan releasing on 22nd November 2019.

@riteishd @tarasutaria__ @Rakulpreet @zmilap @ItsBhushanKumar #KrishanKumar https://t.co/bRa9BQqsxV

Tu HERO hai. Main ZERO hoon! Lekin Bandook kitni bhi badi ho, Jaan lene waali goli chhoti hi hoti hai! #Marjaavaan releasing on 22 Nov '19 https://t.co/5NyXfL72fx

How excited are you for #Marjaavaan? The film releases on 22nd November 2019.

@riteishd @SidMalhotra @tarasutaria__ @zmilap @ItsBhushanKumar #KrishanKumar @monishaadvani @madhubhojwani @nikkhiladvani @iamDivyaKhosla @TSeries @Emmayentertain https://t.co/3JSHfp5bRl
asked in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (55.2k points)
88% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

This was always going to happen anyways this is last chance for SID if he can't give hit with a massy action film its over for him if not already over

answered by Assistant Director (52.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

22nd was originally meant to be for Tanhaji. Frankly, I wish it release on that date because would have been 28 Years of Ajay Devgn who made his debut that date. This would have been a double celebration for me as a fan. Simply a solo release..........

Anyhow, I've seen the poster and it looks OK. It has a director who's an attention seeker on Twitter for sucking up to everyone. You see this fuddu praising everyone's movies e.g. trailer, songs, movies and so so with his mindless tweets. He's an idiot even worse than KJO...........

answered by Unit Manager (35k points)
edited by