Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
217 views

2010 -> Robot (South)

2011 -> Bodyguard

2012 -> Ek Tha Tiger 

2013 -> Dhoom 3

2014 -> PK

2015 -> Bahubali The Beginning (South)

2016 -> Dangal

2017 -> Bahubali 2 (South)

2018 -> 2.0 (South)

2019 ->  ???

If SAAHO become HGOTY then South Will Create History For Giving Hattrick HGOTY.

Aamir Khan is The Only Actor with 3 HGOTY.

Before 2010s South Never Dominated Like This Last HGOTY from SOUTH is SIVAJI THE BOSS in YEAR 2007.

in General Queries by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
18% Accept Rate

edited by

3 Answers

+3 votes

Bad Days For Bollywood, All Because Of 2rs Pseudo Intellectual Filmakers Who Dont Make Good Massy/Universal Films Which Can Be Enjoyed By Large Section Of The Audience Pan India
They Are Busy In Making Class Oriented Films Which Are Only Watched By Tier 1 City Audience And Footfalls Never Touch Even 1.5 crs

Today Only Raju And Rohit Are Directors Who Can Make Films That Can Be Enjoyed Can Large Section Of Audience ON REGULAR BASIS

Bollywood Has Not Given A Single 3 Cr Footfalls Film After 2001 Except For Aamir/Salman Films And After They Retire/Thier Stardom Phases Out Situation Will Only Worsen!

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
edited by
+2 votes

South audience not interested in Bollywood movies.... rejected core Hindi movies
But Hindi audience ... welcomed South movies....

This is big advantage for South movies....

That makes difference in collection...

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
+2 votes

Core hindi audience doesnt love their hindi stars..
Bwood stars are more talented and good looking than any south stars but yet dont know y core hindi markets like up, bihar,delhi etc doesnt show this kind of affection..
Now looking at craze of south stars,, /tiya ppl will say south stars r great nd hindi stars r bekar in front of south stars..
Lol, first u give love to hindi stars before u speak this bull shi
..

by Location Manager (5.2k points)