Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
374 views
Akshay Kumar Now Has MOST HITS (13-14) & MOST SUCCESS MOVIES (20+) in This Decade By Any Actors & He Has 2-3 Excellent  Openers  & 1 Bumper Opener.

.

SRK Has Less Hits Than & Less Success Than AKSHAY But His Some Hits are Big Grosser & He has also 2 Bumper Openers & 4 Excellent Openers.
in General Queries by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
18% Accept Rate

reopened by
–2

Let this decade go, He's top contender for the next decade

2010 to 2015------ SRK

2016-2019------- AKKKI

2010 - 2019------- SALMAN

1990-2019------ SALMAN

ALL TIME---- AMITABH

11 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Top 3 are
Salman
Akshay
Amir

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

What Will Be The Final Rankings Will Only Be Decided By BOI Once They Update Their Site Completely Right From 1930s To 2010s Decade, They Have Habit Of Changing Rankings, Figures And Verdicts From Time To Time.

But In My Opinion Top 5 Decade Wise Should Be


1990s

Sunny
Shahrukh
Salman
Aamir
Govinda

2000s

Shahrukh
Hrithik
Aamir
Salman
Akshay

2010s

Salman
Aamir
Akshay
Shahrukh
Hrithik

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
+1 vote

if salman is above akshay in revious decade just based on opening then srk is 3rd place according to boi..see below link for first 6 years...

https://boxofficeindia.com/hit-down-actor.php?txtYearlyData=2010-2019

by Art Director (2.9k points)
+1 vote

Obviously it's Akshay Kumar. Look at the line up he has.

Housefull 4
Good News
Sooryvanshi
Laxmi Bomb
Bacchan Pandey
Prthviraj Chouhan

All are potential big grosser

by Production Designer (14.2k points)
+1 vote

Based purely on box office:-salman khan >Akshay kumar >aamir khan

by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
+1 vote

The third spot will go to Akshay Kumar without a doubt. He's hit the bullseye so many times this decade and the next two films he does Housefull 4 and Good News will put him that position.

by Production Accountant (22.1k points)
+1 vote

Yes he should be in top 3.

by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
+1 vote

2010s

Salman
Aamir
Akshay
ranveer
ajay

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
+1 vote

Shah Rukh Khan ......

by Editor (87.2k points)
0 votes

Easily askhay..
He has sealed 3rd spot this decade..
If war does 250-300cr then srk will be in 5 th spot..

by Location Manager (5.2k points)
0

agree.....and if Tushar Kapoor performs a little better, SRK will be at no.6

0 votes

Well if we go by verdicts then Akki is ahead but then his movies get hit verdict in what SRK movies get flip to average range.

It's unfair, SRK has been consistently giving big openers and string initials when Akki movies were failing to have even respectable openings. Only time his movies opened pathetically were JHMS & Zero and even those openings are Pathetic for SRK but good & excellent for Akki, says it all.

So put Akki above all you want but we all know who is really the BIGGER STAR.!!

by Mega Star (216k points)
0

Popularity or stardom wise srk is ahead of Akshay kumar ..but at the box office Akshay kumar is ahead of him ...imagine the results if srk does four movies in a year ..it’s not just srk he is giving tough competition to aamir khan for the second position..only salman khan is safe here