Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
220 views
in Box Office Discussions by Art Director (3k points)
28% Accept Rate

4 Answers

+3 votes

Ask BOI for correct Answer...... But i give an idea

If we consider each movie average ticket price is 25% more in its first day as compare to final ATP. Than numbers are -

  1. Prem Ratan Dhan Payo -

Gross - 54.16 Cr
Final ATP - 117.53 rs.
First day ATP - 146.91 rs.
Footfalls - 0.37 Lakh

  1. Bahubali 2 -

Gross - 56.61 Cr
Final ATP - 135 rs.
First day ATP - 168.75 rs.
Footfalls - 0.34 lakh

  1. Ek Tha Tiger -

Gross - 41.32 Cr
Final ATP - 101.5 rs.
First day ATP - 126.87 rs.
Footfalls - 0.33 Lakh

  1. Happy New Year -

Gross - 49 Cr
Final ATP - 122.08 rs.
First day ATP - 152.60 rs.
Footfalls - 0.32 Lakh

  1. Thugs of hindostan -

Gross - 61.78 Cr
Final ATP - 153.4 rs.
First day ATP - 191.75 rs.
Footfalls - 0.32 lakh

  1. Sultan -

Gross - 50.86 Cr
Final ATP - 129.08 rs.
First day ATP - 161.35 rs.
Footfalls - 0.32 lakh

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
+1 vote

Dabangg breaking record of 3 Idiots by 40% margin is something unheard of

by Second Unit Director (74.8k points)
0 votes

After adj. (BOI)
90s -> Khalnayak
2000s -> KKKG
2010s -> Dhoom3 / BAHUBALI 2.

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
0

70s - sholay and

80s - coolie.

0 votes

As Per Box Office India

Dhoom 3 Has Been The Biggest Opener Of Bollywood In Real Terms Of 2010s Decade, Kabhi Khushi Kabhi Ghum Of 2000s Decade And Khalnayak Of 1990s Decade

Highest Opener We All Know Is Thugs Of Hindostan Of 2010s Decade, 3 Idiots Of 2000s Decade And Hindustan Ki Kasam Of 1990s Decade

But BOI Never Gave List Of Films With Highest Footfalls On 1st Day

So We Cant Give A Correct Answer To This Question

by Assistant Director (44.6k points)