Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
198 views
The Lion King got benefit of Bakrid on Monday and should collected a fourth week of around 9.50-10 crore nett. The film collected a healthy 1.75 crore nett on Monday. The collections of The Lion King till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 80,94,00,000

 

 

Week Two- 44,59,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 16,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 1,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Fourth Week - 8,00,00,000 apprx ( 4 days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,49,78,00,000 aprrx

Advertisement

 

Super 30 also got the benefit of Bakrid as it collected around the 1 crore nett mark on Monday. The fifth week business of the film should be around 5.50 crore nett. The collections of Super 30 till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 75,58,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 37,85,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 17,96,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 9,61,00,000

 

 

Friday - 55,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 1,20,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 1,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Fifth Week- 4,50,00,000 apprx (4 days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,45,50,00,000 apprx

My Take : 1.2cr+ footfalls till now.
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5304
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
92% Accept Rate

3 Answers

+2 votes

As par Hrithik Roshan standard its a Small hit movie. But everybody knows that this movie is a multiplex oriented film and appeal is limited so its a big hit movie as par my opinion. Good going Hrithik. And i hope in future you are doing more movies as par volume and give some big blockbuster because age in not your hand also so next decade is decided factor for you to remember as a superstar or megastar. Best of luck.

by Unit Manager (31.5k points)
0

True. He needs a string of commerical movies. War and then SPs remake can do that for him.

+1 vote

Its done way more than what most fans expected. I was optimistic for 70cr, not more.

by Star (148k points)
+1 vote

s30 is like a chak de india for hrithik roshan.
This is huge total for this film.
These kind of films always need one motivational or inspiring song to the least, but without all these s30 will do 150cr and has chances to beat kesari also if it continues to trend like this..
War will post a record breaking first day and if the film gets good wom then easily it would become hgoty and 300cr is possibly on.

by Location Manager (5k points)