Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 82 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Seinfeld - 54 points
  4. Intense - 52 points
  5. Rahul - 51 points
  6. Ajay - 50 points
  7. romelow8 - 46 points
  8. Roman - 38 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  10. shah - 31 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 18 points
  15. SSk - 17 points
  16. Sandeep - 16 points
  17. karan khan - 13 points
  18. Santosh - 11 points
  19. abbie - 9 points
  20. Sanal - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. Vivek Rai - 9 points
  23. nitesh singh - 8 points
  24. Invincible - 7 points
  25. Grand Nova - 6 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
282 views
in Music & Promos by Assistant Director (49.3k points)
84% Accept Rate

5 Answers

+2 votes

this guy ayushmaan khuarana and that other guy...........ummmmmm ..something rao.... stree guy..... they both do same acting in every movie...and these guys think waaahhh kya acting kiya bhai ....best actor.... in fact isay to national award bhe mila hai....lol

by Super-star (160k points)
–1

If salman would have been in that film for which he got national award film would have been comedy for sure

0 votes

This Will Be Another Hit For Him


Karthik And Ayushman Will Soon Become Genuine Stars

Salman
Aamir
Shahrukh
__

Hrithik
Akshay
__

Ranveer
Ranbir
Ajay
__

Varun
Tiger
__

John
Shahid
Karthik
Ayushman
__

Siddharth
Arjun


Special Mention To Vicky Sushant Aditya Rajkumar- They Are Not Stars But Have Some Face Value, May Be They Will Become Mini Stars In Future

by Assistant Director (48.8k points)
0

Bhai Vicky is much better than Sushant and Aditya

0

Yes Thats Why I Took His Name Before Them!

0 votes

AK has mastered the act of such movies. It's a typical setting for him. Will be a decent success

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

I like Ayushmann Khurana. But this one not looks convincing. Article 15 & Badhai Ho was great. Hope it surprises me.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0

Somehow AK is repeating this template again and again. Simple middle class North Delhi guy stuck in a muddle in every movie.

0

Yupp. And somehow its working every time.

0

Well he wasn't North Delhi guy in BKB & SMS. Also he mixes these movies with Andhadhun & Article 15 types too. So i guess not much problem in it.

0 votes

Disappointed. The movie doesn't look convincing or funny enough and too much sexual talk through out, meaning it can't br watched with family. It can still be a hit, but Badhai Ho was a movie that sold me from trailer itself, this one doesn't.

Now I'm waiting for more info on Bala and Gulaabo Sitabo.

by Assistant Director (58.3k points)
...