Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 82 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Seinfeld - 54 points
  4. Intense - 52 points
  5. Rahul - 51 points
  6. Ajay - 49 points
  7. romelow8 - 46 points
  8. Roman - 38 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  10. shah - 30 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 18 points
  15. SSk - 17 points
  16. Sandeep - 16 points
  17. karan khan - 13 points
  18. Santosh - 11 points
  19. abbie - 9 points
  20. Sanal - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Vivek Rai - 8 points
  24. Grand Nova - 6 points
  25. Raghib - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
284 views
in BOI Update by Location Scout (3.6k points)
37% Accept Rate
0

My top 5

Ek tha tiger
Bahubali2
Singham (simbba)
Don2
Dabangg (2010)

6 Answers

+2 votes

I'll do both good ones and worst ones....

Best

  1. Ett.... Obviously
  2. Bodyguard.... As suhas says it... He couldn't hear anything for 30 minutes as people kept shrieking for that entry
  3. Sultan.... This entry is same as bodyguard... Salman Khan's character was being narrated by someone else... Its chilling
  4. Srk in KKKG... Yeah whole scene... Entire sequence was satisfying
  5. Aamir khan in rdb... This entry is legendary
  6. Srk kal ho na ho.... Its like those first two... Narrated by someone... Satisfying... With a smile and that heartbeat instrumental in background is so good.
  7. Akshay in mjhse shadi karogi.... His best ever... You know he's arrived... Its that kinda entry
  8. Salman khan in KKHH... Look its really weird that entry this legendary is so down the line but all these entries are so good... And whichever you watch at some point will make you feel like that particular one which you watch currently is best of all time

Worst

1 - Dabangg 2.. It may be one of the worst entries of all time if not the worst.... I mean who wants to enter somewhere like this... Is it a suicide mission... Arbaaz khan the legend thought let's make this happen... Kill chulbul pandey by letting him flying his car through a wall and then he will jump to flying cars top and by the time he reaches ground... He will be long gone... The end of the movie

2 - Don 2... Well if you dont cringe in this scene... You need to go back to neutral level zero... Because you just enjoyed abomination...

3 - race 3... Yup again... Siblings need help so let's just fly there at speed of 200 miles between buildings and let's just crash through roof and straight to the grave... Haha thanks legend dancer

4 - TOH aamir khan... Yup everything will happen just as you want... Baqi sab to ullu k pathay hain lol.... Aamir Khan really surrendered to directors vision

5 - kick salman khan... Again a suicide attempt... Not just for himself... But for everyone who's not wearing a seat belt which are none of them... And are dead as soon as that advanced rickshaw landed... Straight to grave

by Super-star (160k points)
+1 vote

1. Suniel Shetty --- Mohra

2. Ajay Devgn -- Phool Aur Kaante

3. Sunny Deol -- Damini

4. Salman Khan -- Dabangg

5. Akshay Kumar -- Aan: Men at Work

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
+1 vote

ETT
Don2
Dabangg
Agneepath (the new one obivously)

Included the new ones, not the old ones.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

1.Salman Khan entry scene in KKHH will never be matched.Audience had the loudest of roar as far as I can remember..(Varun Dhawan said he wanted to become an actor because of that scene)
2.Salman Hudhud Dabangg, his gaze on the baddies and" Hum yahaan ke Robin Hood hain.Robin Hood Pandey."
3.Aamir in Lagaan./ Salman in Ett
Aamir spoils Cap Russell's hunting plans,a kind of foreshadowing of the whole movie
4.Shahrukh- KHNH
5. Salman in Bodyguard
6.Salman in Pktdk

by Editor (80.7k points)
0 votes
  1. srk in K3g
  2. sunil shetty in mohra
  3. srk Don2
  4. Ajay phool aur kaanthe
  5. Srk in Deewana

6 salman in Dabaang
7. srk in mai hoon na
8. srk- khnh
9. salman in ett
10. srk in HNY
11. srk in shakti

by Location Scout (3.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

Hrithik entry in dhoom 2 was the best .

Follwed by krrish and agneepath..
Don2,ETT were also great

by Location Manager (6.1k points)