Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
130 views
,, ,, The Lion King more than doubled on its fourth Saturday with business at 2.25 crore nett. The film has now collected 145 crore nett and is now a certainty to top 150 crore nett and the business of Total Dhamaal and probably the business of Kesari as well though it will be coming on multiple languages and not just one.. The collections of The Lion King till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 80,94,00,000

 

 

Week Two- 44,59,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 16,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 1,00,00,000

 

 

Saturday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,45,03,00,000 aprrx

Advertisement

 

Super 30 also doubled its collections on Saturday to take its total to 142.75 crore nett. The film will surpass the 145 crore nett mark before the big releases on Thursday though it may not reach 150 crore nett due as it will have limited screens from Thursday onward. The collections of Super 30 till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 75,58,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 37,85,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 17,96,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 9,61,00,000

 

 

Friday - 55,00,000

 

 

Saturday - 1,20,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,42,75,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5299
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
92% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

All eyes on War now. Hopefully the year ends on a good note for HR fans

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Super 30 has set the stage for Hrithik. WAR gonna go bonkers

by Camera Operator (10.4k points)
selected by
0 votes

Super 30 has performed beyond expectation

by Second Unit Director (73.6k points)
+1

Yeah. All HR fans expected worst, but it has suprised us too