Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
238 views

Most Followed Indian Male Actors On Social Media (Twitter + Facebook + Instagram) :

*******************************************

1. Salman Khan :-

Facebook - 37.05 Million 

Twitter - 37.70 Million 

Instagram - 25.30 Million

🔸Total Followers - 100 Million+ Followers 

___________________________________________

2. Shah Rukh Khan :-

Facebook - 29.3 Million 

Twitter - 38.6 Million 

Instagram - 17.9 Million

🔸Total Followers - 85.8 Million Followers 

___________________________________________

3. Akshay Kumar :-

Facebook - 25.9 Million 

Twitter - 31.2 Million 

Instagram - 28.2 Million

🔸Total Followers - 85.3 Million Followers 

___________________________________________

4. Amitabh Bachchan :-

Facebook - 30.1 Million 

Twitter - 38 Million 

Instagram - 13 Million

🔸Total Followers - 81.1 Million Followers 

___________________________________________

5. Hrithik Roshan :-

Facebook - 16.8 Million 

Twitter - 25.8 Million 

Instagram - 17.9 Million

🔸Total Followers - 60.5 Million+ Followers 

*************************'*****************

Salman Khan is Now The First & Fastest Indian Actor To Hit This Milestone & 5th Indian Celeb After PM Modi, PC, VK & Deepika! 

Source Link: Self
in Self-Compiled Data by Set Decorator (1.5k points)
55% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Salman was,is a megastar in the truest sense.

by Second Unit Director (73.6k points)
selected by
+1

No doubt abt it

+1 vote

Social media has not much relevance except communicating with friends

by Location Manager (7.6k points)
+1 vote

Recently a survey exposed Deepika & PC. They have most number of fake followers and likes lmao.

by Camera Operator (10.4k points)
0

90% Actresses usually have fake followers
No surprise

+1 vote

baaaqi sab to theek hai..i can understand you wanna follow salman khan for his funny tweets.... srk for his spamming.... amitab for his weirdness ... hrithik for his clothing and gym equipment .... but why the heck do you wanna follow akshay..... i mean straight away you are setting your goals.....to mediocrity .....

by Star (157k points)
0

spamming?

0

Srk for spamming.. Lmfao

0

SRK for spamming...well SRKians led by TB are not gonna spare you. Akshay for mediocrity? Kowsigan wont be happy

0 votes

Amitabh Bachchan is Still 4th Place in this list at the age of 76. That clearly shows his popularity. He is number one star according to me because more than 80 mn followers is not a joke on social media at the age of 76.

by Unit Manager (31.5k points)
0

The main reason is, he's always active unlike salman srk

0

Anything many other actors also active on social media but not gaining followers like him. And don't forget his age is 76 years and he is only actor in this list which box office stardom finished before social media entry. That's big achievement for me.

0 votes

The others were expected to be so, but imagine a superstar having such a massive following even at 76 as Ajay also pointed out. Clearly the biggest legend of all time

by Star (148k points)
0

Baadshah SRK has no choice left but to handle it. He knows his glory days are behind him. So graceful or graceless, he has to swallow it now.

When it comes to dignity, nothing beats Big B though. From what you're saying, I see it as sarcasm. Nothing else. Big B has always been fond of SRK.

0

he was fond of SRK and that's why started asking reasons of low TRP of KBC with SRK?

they had issues in 2005 2006, if i remember correctly even SRK semi-admitted having issues and then resolved etc

0

Well he wasnt wrong was he? SRK hosted it well, but KBC is Big B through and through. The way he does it no one else can...not even SRK

0

yeh baat aap kehtay achay lgtay ho......koi aur Amitabh Bachchan fan kahay to acha lgta hai......but Amitabh himself saying this.....that's why it is said ''apnay munh khud he miyaan mithu''