Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
90 views
The Lion King is steady on its fourth Friday with collections of 1 crore nett apprx. The business on Saturday and Sunday should show the same trend of previous weekends which was huge growth. The film may remain a little short of 150 crore nett as it will be a shortened week but it should cross 150 crore next week. The collections of The Lion King till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 80,94,00,000

 

 

Week Two- 44,59,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 16,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 1,00,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,42,78,00,000 aprrx

Advertisement

 

Super 30 is maintaining its steady run on its fifth Friday with collections of 55-60 lakhs nett. It will be a shortened week due to the new releases coming on Thursday but still the film should be able to cross 145 crore nett by the end of the week. The collections of Super 30 till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 75,58,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 37,85,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 17,96,00,000

 

 

Week Four - 9,61,00,000

 

 

Friday - 60,00,000

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,41,60,000 apprx
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5295
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
92% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

S30 almost nearing the end of its run now. Good comeback for HR

by Star (148k points)
selected by
0 votes

Lion king should be declared blockbuster film while super 30 is a hit film

by Location Manager (7.6k points)