Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 247 points
  2. Intense - 246 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 190 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 184 points
  5. shah - 178 points
  6. Roman - 156 points
  7. Nikeel - 144 points
  8. Grand Nova - 129 points
  9. Lambodar - 128 points
  10. SSk - 101 points
  11. suraj.j - 94 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 89 points
  13. Suhas - 78 points
  14. Santosh - 72 points
  15. Jordan Garcia - 65 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 60 points
  17. nitesh singh - 59 points
  18. mr.hola - 50 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 49 points
  20. Ajay - 46 points
  21. kashyap123 - 43 points
  22. Greek God - 40 points
  23. Imran1 - 39 points
  24. Invincible - 34 points
  25. Baadshah - 33 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
273 views
Kesari was the last film I watched at single screen and I didn't get balcony ticket and theatre was closed and started only in evening but some consider it as an excuse for low occupancy of Kesari on first day when theatres are closed in morning in many areas where will audience watch the film
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (7.6k points)
11% Accept Rate
+1

Every Salman khan starrer is housefull in single screens. The one which fails is tubelight which had 60% start fdfs

+2

Bharat in Gaiety Galaxy.

11 Answers

+1 vote

Thugs Of Hindostan 1st Day

by Assistant Director (43.7k points)
+1 vote

Every movie of Megastar Salman ..Not technically single screen but multiplex turns into single screen during his movies time

by Production Designer (12.9k points)
+1 vote

Blank. Saw it at home with 5 people this year. All 5 survived till the end. So it was a housefull scenario for me.

by Star (148k points)
0

Here is the Best answer .....

+1 vote

Thugs of Hindostan- Even the torch guys were standing and watching!.......

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
0 votes

Tell me tell me didn't you just made this post to tell Holi effect on kesari's opening because I have seen more occupancy for Kabir Singh than that.

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
0

Hahah

0

Roman, he is not defending Akshay or kesari. He has other bigger agendas at hand.

0 votes

Bahubali 2.........

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0 votes

Bahubali 2 first day

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
0 votes

the last time I watched a movie on a single screen was Dilwale. it was the movie's second Tuesday and it was housefull.

by Assistant Director (52.8k points)
0 votes

It was Super 30 in a Single screen on Sunday first weekend.

by Camera Operator (10.6k points)
0 votes

Kick and agneepath...

by Producer (110k points)
0 votes

Avengers Endgame it was!!

by Camera Operator (10.4k points)