0 votes
337 views

National Film Awards, 2019

******************************************

🔸Best Film (All Languages) - Hellarao (Gujrati) 

🔸Best Actor - Ayushmann Khurrana For Andhadhun & Vicky Kaushal For URI 

🔸Best Actress - Keerthy Suresh For Mahanti

🔸Best Hindi Film - Andhadhun

🔸Best Music Director - Sanjay Leela Bhansali For Padmavat 

🔸Best Action - KGF

🔸Best Popular Film For Providing Wholesome Entertainment - Badhaai Ho

🔸Best BGM - URITheSurgicalStrike

🔸Best Male Singer - Arijit Singh For Binte Dil From Padmavat

🔸Best Female Singer - Bindu Malini For NithiCharami (Kannada Movie)

🔸Best Direction - Aditya Dhar for URI

🔸Best Supporting Actress - Surekha Sikri For Badhaaii Ho

🔸Best Supporting Actor - Swanand Kirkire For Chumbak (Marathi Film)

____________________________________________

🔸Best Film On Social Issues - Padman 

🔸Best Film On Education - Sarala Virala 

🔸Best Film On National Integration - Ondalla Eradalla 

🔸Best Film Environment Issues - Paani 

🔸Best Film On Social justice - WhyMe and Ekant 

Best Investigation Film - Amoli 

____________________________________________

Language Wise :

🔸Best Hindi Film - Andhadhun 

🔸Best Telugu Film - Mahanati 

🔸 Best Urdu Film - Hamid

🔸Best Assamee Film - Bulbul Can Sing 

🔸Best Marathi Film - Bhonga 

🔸Best Film Kannada - Nathicharami 

🔸Best Film Malyalam - Sudani From Nigeria

******************************************

Source Link: PIB
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Set Designer (1.8k points)
41% Accept Rate

edited by
0

Ridiculous to say the least.

0

Just Vicky Kaushal is undeserving
Rest all are well desrving

Tummbad was ignored.. Only that hurts

7 Answers

+1 vote

Vicky was good but not deserving. I am happy for Keerthy. She is love.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
0

Yep vicky was undeserving

0 votes

Congratulations to all the winners yet to watch Mahanati damn i need to watch it now

answered by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
0

Mee Too

0 votes

DeshBHAKTi Ki Khusboo Hai Ismei
Agle Saal Best Actress Kangana Ko And Best Actor Akshay Ko Milega, Best Film Mission Mangal

answered by Assistant Director (51.2k points)
0

Modi Jee Rocks

0

+1

NaMo NaMo

0 votes

VK......................you kidding me?

answered by Super-star (172k points)
0

Akki for rustom in 2016
& vikky now

National award is kidding wid us

0 votes

Best urdu... Hamid...

answered by Assistant Director (58.4k points)
0

Thanks added

0 votes

Filmfare awards r more credible than national award now..
Akshay now vicky.. Wah re wah

answered by Location Manager (7.1k points)
0

More specifically i'd say

National awards are going the filmfare way

0 votes

You gotta feel for tumbbad. That movie was seriously amazing.

answered by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
0

Yep for Best Cinematography no one was better contender