Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
149 views
Jabariya Jodi had a poor opening of 8-10% and with a shortened week its unlikely the film can go fram from here. The film was in a fix when the makers postponed the film by a week as it gave a sign that the makers were not confident of a long run and just wanted a weekend with limited competition to do the best they can.

 

 

This type of business would have actually come last week as its not as if Fast & Furious and the holdovers are doing 30 crore nett between them leaving limited business for the new releases. There would have been less shows but even that is not much of an issue when occupancy is so low.

 

 

The opening day number was a must as its a shortened week but that has not happened making it an uphill task even if Saturday and Sunday hoot up. The morning numbers suggest a 2.50 crore nett number but the evenings should push the film above the 3 crore nett mark which would be lower than Judgementall Hai Kya which released a couple of weeks back. Obviously the evening growth can be bigger but its not a concept film so it will be surprise if evening collections push it to higher levels.

 

 

The other releases like Chicken Law Curry, Mushkil and Pranaam have little hope as they open to practically empty houses.
Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5294
in BOI Update by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
95% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Poor Sid, Poorer Pari.

Either way the rich, the richer & the richest Ekta.

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Parineeti was so talented when she did movies like HTP, Ishaqzaade etc. Man, she has lost it totally.

by Star (148k points)
selected by
0

she was never talented.... she was just loud..... and which is what makes heroines sadly.... but her fault was ...she became feminist far too early in her career.... which sank her career....
tapsee pannu and kriti senon also suffer from same disease..... which is why their career never took off... every successful actress in bollywood becomes feminist but they take some time....

0 votes

End of the road then for Sid and Pari

by Assistant Director (46.3k points)
0 votes

Sid last chance is Marjaavan.... Cz that Film wud be in the Zone of Ek VILLIAN cum Kabir Singh.... Plus Music wud be it's plus Point too .....

Hope JJ at least recovers it's cost

by Camera Operator (11.8k points)
0 votes

Siddharth Aur Arjun Ka Stardom Shuru Hote Hi Khatam Ho Gaya

Not Sad But True!

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
+1

That last line lmao

0 votes

The whole blame goes to Ekta kapoor. She along with Kangana tried to play games with Super 30. Now see the result. 2 flop in 3 week. well done Ekta.

by Second Unit Director (78k points)