Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
94 views

The Lion King held up well in its third week though the hold was not as strong as the second week. The drop in the third week was 63% while in the second week the drop was just 45%. The third week collections are 16 crore nett and the total collections are 141.75 crore nett after three weeks.

 

 

The film is on target for 150 crore nett plus but will probably need some screen scpace when the new films come on Thursday as its unlikely to reach 150 crore nett by the end of the fourth week. The collections of The Lion King till date are as follows. 

 

 

Week One - 80,94,00,000 

 

 

Week Two- 44,59,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 16,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,41,78,00,000 aprrx

Advertisement

 

Super 30 has had a good sustained run for four weeks as it collected 9.50 crore nett in its fourth week. This enabled the film to cross the 140 crore nett mark. Super 30 should be able to reach the 145 crore nett mark though 150 crore nett is probably out of reach. The Hindi markets have got a longer run due to cheaper ticket rates due to tax exemptions. The film has crossed 6 crore nett in Bihar which is a strong number for this type of film. It has crossed Total Dhamaal in the circuit. The collections of Super 30 till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 75,58,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 37,85,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 17,96,00,000 

 

 

Week  Four - 9,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,40,89,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5292
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good comeback for hrithik now all eyes on War
Lion King did well

by Assistant Director (46.3k points)
selected ago by
0 votes

145cr lt is a good result for this kind of a movie. War, if nothing else should open well.

by Star (148k points)