+1 vote
169 views

All You Should Know About Inshallah :

🔸This is a Intense Love Story | There are No Kids and kid - Stuff Here | Movie Will Feature Salman Khan in his Most Romantic Avatar Since Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam 

🔸Usually Salman Plays Aggressive Larger Than Life Characters Onscreen With dollops of Romance Thrown In | But For the First Time He's Playing a Diehard Romantic! 

🔸This Project Is an Out-and-Out Romantic Film Which Will have *7 Romantic Songs Composed by the Director Sanjay Bhansali Himself | Sources Say That, The Music Of Inshallah will *Create History* 

🔸Inshallah Is 2nd Film of Bhansali Agter HDDCS Which Will be Shot Majorly In Overseas | Shooting Starts In The 1st Week of September In Mumbai 

Movie Is Releasing Next Eid

___________________________________________

Source Link: Bollywood Hungama
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Set Designer (1.8k points)
41% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

My most awaited movie.
Hope I can see shades of MPK, Saajan, HAHK and HDDCS .

answered by Editor (87.6k points)
selected by
+1

HDDCS, Saajan & Khamoshi were salman's best from 90s
I believe on sanjay, he'll bring the best out of salman

0 votes

romance genre is dead right now specially for older stars so no matter how good the movie will be its box office will be limited

answered by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
+1

We'll see abt that

Nxt eid

0 votes

Another underperformer on the way why just why salman is doing this movie

answered by Assistant Director (53.3k points)
0

hahaha maaaaall kamanay k liye film kar raha hai ye salman khan.... maaala maaaal.... 300cr , 400cr...to already tijori main a bhe gaya hoga..... saray right baich k.....

0

Bhai maal ke liye big boss hai na uske liye aisi films ki kaha jarurat

0

Better than doing back 2 back sequels and remakes bro

0

Nah not better this is extremely risky look what happened with bharat
Atleast those sequel or remakes will show him in a way the audience want to watch him

0 votes

Inshaallah will be a case of two extremes. Either a big blockbuster or a big flop. Not seeing it land in between. I hope I am wrong and it is a winner on Eid

answered by Super-star (171k points)
0

Believe on Bhansali
wo bhansali hai kuch bhi karskta (dialogue from stree)

0

Big flop from Salman? Stardom hi alag level pe hai bhai jo ki movie ko atleast average karadega

0

Santosh not doubting his stardom. Romance doesnt work at all these days and imagine a 50 plus superstar doing it. The movie will carry massive negativity. Hence not ruling out a big failure too. SLB is a master craftsman, I hope he knows what he's doing

0 votes

Hardcore Romance genre is outdated. Something like Kabir Singh or Rom-com may work. Not looking good for Salman. He delivered 3 underperformer in last 3 Eid. If this disappoints then Distributors will lose trust.

answered by Editor (80.3k points)
+1

Dabangg 3 is in b/w.. So don't worry about distributors
If made well inshallah will emerge next decade's 1st BB

0 votes

This is a Intense Love Story | There are No Kids and kid - Stuff Here | Movie Will Feature Salman Khan in his Most Romantic Avatar Since Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam

:: that is a huge bullcrap.... movie is light hearted love story not an intense kinda.....

second...it will be stupid to think and say this ...he's going to be his most romantic since HDDCS..... who's judging ??? movie is not yet out of its pre production ...


Usually Salman Plays Aggressive Larger Than Life Characters Onscreen With dollops of Romance Thrown In | But For the First Time He's Playing a Diehard Romantic!

:: damn stupid.... before wanted he was known as mostly a romantic hero...his filmography is filled with that stupid term "diehard romantic"


This Project Is an Out-and-Out Romantic Film Which Will have 7 Romantic Songs Composed by the Director Sanjay Bhansali Himself | Sources Say That, The Music Of Inshallah will Create History*

:: our imran is better source than those "sources" .... and this create history thing every movie that releases ....uska music bhe isi tarha.... wo create history k liye hi release hota hai.... movie ki reception pay music ki destiny and longevity depend karti hai.


Inshallah Is 2nd Film of Bhansali Agter HDDCS Which Will be Shot Majorly In Overseas | Shooting Starts In The 1st Week of September In Mumbai

::thats doesn't signify anything...neither does it tell will it efffect its quality or boxoffice potential...... its a useless point....


Movie Is Releasing Next Eid

:: o you don't say......
guys...its releasing on eid..... did you know this....well thats what i needed to hear....
because no one here knew this......absolutely none of these idiots knew this.....
there isnt anyone here..... on a boxoffice forum.....

answered by Super-star (166k points)
0

Man why so harsh alwys
see the source

0 votes

ULTIMATE RISK Taken by Salman.

answered by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
0

Hmm true
But i believe on sanjay

0

What risk? 150 toh worst case pe vi cross hoga

...