Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
127 views
Choices:
Mother India
Mughal-E-Azam
Sholay
in BOI Update by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
18% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Mother India Represented Indian Cinema At Oscars And Lost By A Narrow Margin Of 1 Vote, Besides This It Was Biggest Hit Of Indian Cinema At The Time Of Release And Overall Is 3rd Biggest Hit Of Bollywood

So My Vote To Mother India!

by Assistant Director (43.6k points)
selected by
+1 vote

first of all its lagaan...... than its dangal .... then its whats the name...lady something....the movie in 1990s....may be 96..... ..... cant remember...than its mother india..... and thats it.

by Star (157k points)
+1 vote

simple mainly three
mughal e azam,sholay and ddlj

by Location Manager (6.4k points)
0 votes

All three with Pyasa,Lagaan, Dangal and Hum Aapke Hain Koun ( golden jubilee at London and Canada)

by Second Unit Director (73.4k points)
–2 votes

None of them represent bollywood

by Production Designer (12.8k points)