Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
60 views

Fast & Furious - Hobbs & Shaw continues to drop fast as it collected 3.75 crore nett on Wednesday and is now sure to stay well below the top films of released this year. The top Hollywood grossers this year so far are as follows.

 

1. Avengers: Endgame - 367.18 crore

 

2. The Lion King - 140 crore apprx (19 days)

 

3. Captain Marvel - 86.19 crore

 

4. Spiderman: Far From Home - 85.75 crore apprx (31 days)

 

5. Aladdin - 55.32 crore

 

6. Fast & Furious: Hobbs & Shaw - 50 Crore (6 days)

 

Advertisement

 

As can be seen by the above the film will manage to cross Aladdin but thats about it but it has a far higher brand value than a Aladdin and should have been competing with Captain Marvel and Spiderman - Far From Home at the very least. The collections of Fast & Furious - Hobbs & Shaw till date are as follows. 

 

 

Friday - 11,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 11,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 14,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 5,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 50,00,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5289
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

I liked it. Though it was a bit drawn out and got too ridiculous by the end, but it was still entertaining. However, the overall audience reception is not that good, even in US it's not holding great.

I guess the studio also presumed that it would be a bit hit, as they spend $360m on this movie overall, tough to say if it'll breakeven from theatrical revenue.

by Assistant Director (52.8k points)
selected ago by
0 votes

Damn, I am sorry for you TB.

by Star (148k points)
0

Why? As far as I'm concerned the movie i wanted to succeed really did that and it did more than a certain movie, enough for me

0

Nah, you always hope every Hollywood flick will do 100cr lt, that wont happen. Btw which certain movie ?

0 votes

People were overexpecting from this one TBH its just a spin off movie

by Assistant Director (46.3k points)