Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
95 views

Super 30 is the seventh highest grossing film this year worldwide till date as collections stand at around 194 crore. The film should finish at around 200 crore worldwide. The film has under performed in Overseas as its final numbers will be just a little more than Kaabil. Hrithik Roshan has the best draw overseas after the Khans but this film has not got the numbers despite finding some appreciation in India.

 

 

Kabir Singh is the top film of the year and will close its run in the vicinity of 370 crore which makes it the 12 highest worldwide grosser ever in Hindi. The only non Khan film which stand above it are Bahubali - The Conclusion, Sanju and Padmaavat. The next best this year Uri - The Surgical strike is 18th on the all time list of Hindi language films worldwide. The only other 300 crore plus film Bharat will be just outside the top twenty in 22nd place. 22 films have topped the 300 crore mark worldwide till date. The Overseas numbers are generally disappointing with only Bharat and Gully Boy topping $10 million and the former was on Eid so should have done much more. Kalank is actually the outperformer in overseas.

 

 

The top ten worldwide grossers in 2019 are as follows

Advertisement

 

1. Kabir Singh - 369 crore (45 days)

 

 

2. Uri - The Surgical Strike - 338 crore

 

 

3. Bharat - 304 crore

 

 

4. Gully Boy - 230 crore

 

 

5. Total Dhamaal - 226 crore

 

 

6. Kesari - 203 crore

 

 

7. Super 30 - 194 crore (24 days)

 

 

8. Kalank - 145 crore

 

 

9. Badla - 134 crore 

 

 

10. Manikarnika: Queen Of Jhansi - 133 crore

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5288
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Hrithik Roshan is the biggest force in overseas after The Khans according to boi and the other day The Holy Trinity fans were claiming that Ranveer and Ranbir are bigger than khans in overseas.
That aside S30 wasn't overseas friendly still it has underperformed a bit though but WAR will bring him back to forefront.
10M should be the target.

by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

Bharat is total disappointment

by Second Unit Director (73.4k points)
0 votes

S30 nearing 200cr ww......BOI crying inside. The film has found some appreciation in India....hahahhahahahahahahahah

by Star (148k points)