Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
152 views
The Lion King saw strong growth over the weekend for the third time as it recorded a third weekend of 11.50 crore nett. This takes the business of the film to 137 crore nett and with another weekend to come with limited competition before the big releases it should be able to cross the 150 crore nett mark. Total Dhamaal did 150 crore nett and Kesari was 151 crore nett though in Hindi language only. The collections of The Lion King till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 80,94,00,000

 

 

Week Two- 44,59,00,000

 

 

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 5,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Third Weekend - 11,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,37,03,00,000 aprrx

Advertisement

 

Super 30 has maintained very well post its first weekend and the fourth weekend as seen 5.75 crore nett come in which is a drop of around 52% from the last weekend. The total of the film is 137 crore nett and it looks like the film can finish at around the 145 crore nett. The film is the sixth highest grosser of the year in NETT and GROSS numbers. The collections of Super 30 till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 75,58,00,000

 

 

Week Two - 37,85,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 17,96,00,000

 

 

Friday - 1,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 2,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 2,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Fourth Weekend - 5,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,37,14,00,000 apprx
Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5281
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by

4 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

145cr is an excellent result for S30

by Star (148k points)
selected by
0

Yes bro, finally HR is back in form, more importantly he got that lost goodwill back.
Now war must cross kabir singh to consolidate his position in top5..
This will be good end for this decade

0 votes

Both films still very much steady. If Super 3o does 145 cr, will be high after the start it got. Much deseving success.

by Star (153k points)
0 votes

145cr with 11cr start is a great result.
I don't know how TLK is surviving but it's actually kicking off box office records really hard.
Nostalgia is the key here 160 at the very least. Blockbuster

by Unit Manager (37.5k points)
0 votes

Heading for 145-146cr lifetime...
Good result..
Must be declared superhit

by Location Manager (5k points)