Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 218 points
  2. Intense - 196 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 188 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 139 points
  6. Roman - 128 points
  7. Grand Nova - 122 points
  8. Lambodar - 117 points
  9. Nikeel - 109 points
  10. Vivek Rai - 86 points
  11. suraj.j - 81 points
  12. Suhas - 68 points
  13. SSk - 66 points
  14. Santosh - 61 points
  15. nitesh singh - 53 points
  16. mr.hola - 49 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 45 points
  18. THUNDER BIRD - 39 points
  19. kashyap123 - 39 points
  20. Hrithikiantilldeath - 35 points
  21. Greek God - 33 points
  22. Ajay - 33 points
  23. Invincible - 32 points
  24. Imran1 - 32 points
  25. Rocsky - 27 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
156 views

The Lion King maintained its record of huge growth of Saturday as the collections of the film more than doubled from Friday. This pattern has been there since the first week. The Lion King has now crossed the 130 crore nett mark in sixteen days. and will probably go ahead of Super 30 sometime this week. The collections of The Lion king till date are as follows. 

 

 

Week One - 80,94,00,000 

 

 

Week Two- 44,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 1,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 3,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,30,44,00,000 aprrx

Advertisement

 

Super 30 also showed huge growth on Saturday as collections doubled up from Friday. The film collected 2 crore nett which took its collections to 134 crore nett. The film crossed the numbers of Gully Boy on Saturday to become the sixth highest NETT grosser of the year. The GROSS numbers are still behind Gully Boy. The collections of Super 30 till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 75,58,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 37,85,00,000 

 

 

Week Three - 17,96,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 1,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

Saturday - 2,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 1,34,39,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5279
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Both are going well. Great to see Super 30 going past that overrated Gully Boy. I wanted it to do 150 cr. Still happy!!!!

by Star (153k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Super 30 crossed Gully Boy which had Music, promos, youth on favor. Great to see Super 30 going past 140 crore.

by Second Unit Director (78k points)
+1 vote

Catchy songs, Alia Bhatt, Holiday, goodwill of past movies by SlB and RS, still Ranveer Singh's movie beaten.

That is what you call a fraud. Not just one. All these new gen jokers are frauds.

by Star (148k points)