Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Sanal - 86 points
  9. Grand Nova - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. CultCharm - 30 points
  21. Sandeep - 30 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
166 views
in Cinematic Discussion by Location Manager (6.7k points)
31% Accept Rate
1 flag
0

Dharamendra
Vinod Khanna
Rajesh Khanna
Rajendra Kumar
Dev Anand
Shahrukh
salman
Jeetendra

+1

It's an insult to judge any of these legends. And all from different eras.

+1

I m 100% sure people have not watch even 5 movies of yesteryear actor and giving verdict just to downgrade those actor whom they hate....

+1

Exactly. It's unfair to judge eras and that's why I never do so

6 Answers

+3 votes

For your satisfaction

rajendra kumar
jeetendra
dharmendra
dev anand
salman khan
vinod khanna
srk

Happy.

by Art Director (2.9k points)
+2 votes

Dharamendra
Vinod Khanna
Rajesh Khanna
Shahrukh
Rajendra Kumar
Jeetendra
Dev Anand
salman

by Camera Operator (8.4k points) 2 flags
+2 votes

from the ones I have seen acting:

SRK
Dhadmendra
Vinod Khanna

by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
+1 vote

Salman Khan is an actor with Blockbusters in youth romance, romantic drama, family drama,pure comedy, action, humanist, sports drama,cop role etc. which will remain an unfulfilled dreams for haters for their so called mega Actors.
Hope Bollywood produces a versatile actor like him to combat the Bahubalis, Avengers and survive with head held high at least in the next decade before Aamir and he retires to give the much needed support to Hrithik Roshan and his followers

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
0 votes

Stardom Wise ->
1.Dharmendra
2. Rajesh Khanna
3. Salman Khan
4. Rajendra Kumar
5. SRK
6. Dev Anand
7. Jeetendra
8. Vinod Khanna
.
Acting Wise ->
1. Dev Anand
2. SRK
3. Rajesh Khanna
4. Rajendra Kumar
5. Vinod Khanna
6. Jeetendra / Salman Khan / Dharmendra

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
0 votes

big b dilip kumar and srk three pillars of indian cinema

by Location Scout (4.9k points)