Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
176 views
Only Some Actors are No.1 Star At BOI Ranking...

Actors and Their Huge BBs Movies  【 Adj. Nett Gross 】 when  they were No. 1 Star.

.

.

(1) Dharmendra

Sholay ->   1000cr Approx  

(2) Dilip Kumar

Mughal-E-Azam -> 900cr approx

(3) Rajendra Kumar

Sangam -> 575cr Approx

(4) Amitabh Bachchan

Muqaddar Ka Sikander -> 550cr

(5) Shahrukh Khan

DDLJ -> 461cr

(6) Rajesh Khanna

Aradhna -> 375cr.

(7) Salman Khan

Bajrangi Bhaijaan -> 340cr

.

.

These Actors has Major Roles in All Of These Movies  and  They got all These HUGE BBs when they Were No.1 Star / Superstar or Has Stardom at the Time...

.

These all 7 Actors Are also in TOP-8 Stars Of All Time at BOI Ranking.
in BOI Update by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
18% Accept Rate
1 flag
reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

sallu also only actor in top 10 to survive on multistarrers for 2 decades

by Location Scout (4.9k points) 2 flags
selected by
0

Yes he has Not a single solo Blockbuster or 2cr Footfalls movie from 1988-2008 without SOORAJ.
Its not about Solo or Multistarrer and Actors should have Popularity ..
.
Amitabh & Dharmendra has many Multistarrer bcoz they has done 150+ Movies..but they got credit for those HITS.
For Amitabh From 1973-1992 (20 Years) only RKAM & SHOLAY was the only Movie where he was not 1st Lead star...rest all belong to him.
Dharmendra Career TOP 2 Biggest Hit both are Multi (SHOLAY & DV) but he was 1st Lead star in both the movie.

0

Jealousy at the peak.

+1 vote

There are several loopholes in your credit distribution
1-If Dharampaji was no1 during Sholay and if it was all due to him then why he never managed half of that again, Same goes for Dilip kumar
PS- No disrespect to them I am just enraptured by your logic
2- look Srk became superstar due to DDLJ so how could he was the reason behind it's sucess like Bahubali made prabhas a superstar down South but will he be accredited for it.
3-Can Wanted ascribed to Salman as he was not in his peak phase then

Look I know you won't interpret what I'm saying but it's all about public approval, it's always wom.
A Superstar just escalate the business potential.
Sometimes the movie gets accepted but not the lead character, sometimes it's vice versa. Sometimes the most appreciated ones won't get credits.

So let's just don't go into that much detail, the lead character should get credit, it may not be due to his stardom but for a blockbusterous sucess you can't decode it like this.
How do you know Salman wasn't aided by mpk's sucess, I have enough proof to prove otherwise.
Is it his mistake that it was his debut movie as a lead?

by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
0 votes

Lol Srk was a chota star at the time DDLJ

by Location Scout (3.6k points)
0

Yh his father produced his 1st movie right

0

lol sallu is a non actor dont compare him to srk in nyway just good for some bhojpuri shit is he

0

What about maya mem ssaab which acting it was ?

0

Rajpal Yadav and Vijay Raaz are much better than non actor