Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 226 points
  2. Intense - 202 points
  3. Ajay - 160 points
  4. Nikeel - 128 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  8. Roman - 89 points
  9. Lambodar - 85 points
  10. Seinfeld - 68 points
  11. shah - 63 points
  12. Rahul - 61 points
  13. nitesh singh - 59 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 56 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 54 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 44 points
  18. playboy - 36 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  20. Greek God - 33 points
  21. Suhas - 30 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 26 points
  24. God Father - 23 points
  25. fullmetal - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
240 views

This Unique Record is Achieved By Both Megastar Salman Khan & Shahrukh Khan Twice In Their Career While Ranveer Singh has Accomplished It Once!

___________________________________________

Two Movies With Record "2 Crore Footfalls" In a Single Calendar Year :-

🔸Megastar Salman Khan - 2 Times

*2012*

Ek Tha Tiger - 2.47 Crore

Dabangg 2 - 2.05 Crore 

*2015*

Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 3.54 Crore

Prem Ratan Dhan Paayo - 2.27 Crore

___________________________________________

🔸Shahrukh Khan - 2 Times

*1995*

Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge - 4.79 Crore

Karan Arjun - 2.99 Crore

*1997*

Dil To Pagal Hai - 2.95 Crore

Pardes - 2.04 Crore

___________________________________________

🔸Ranveer Singh - 1 Time

*2018*

Padmavat -> 2.34 Crore 

Simmba -> 2 Crore - 2.05 Crore

Source Link: BOI
in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
43% Accept Rate
0

Abhi to Baap Amitabh ka record aana baaki hai tera kya hoga kaalia

0

Saari Multistarrerers

8 Answers

+2 votes

How you know that Simmba footfalls crossed 2 cr mark without BOI update. Because 1.99 cr footfalls also counted 1 cr club not 2 cr club.

by Unit Manager (36.5k points)
0

284 Crore Gross
With 135-37₹ ATP

Calculate urself

0

How you know that ATP is 135-137₹. Boi told you or you are working in Boi.

0

So according to Trade In India = BOI .
Without BOI Box office doesn't exist?

0

Without box office india numbsrs of data not accurate.

+1 vote

Karan Arjun is way higher srk has two films over 3 c footfalls stardom

by Camera Operator (9.5k points)
0

Yeahh In parallel universe

+1 vote

Salman and SRK deservedly are the biggest superstars of all time. Congrats to Rohit Shetty and SLB too.

by Star (154k points)
0


Bro

+1 vote

A good record and increasingly difficult too. Salman just missed it in 1999 while HR just missed in 2006.

by Assistant Director (56.1k points)
0

Yep Next Year Akki has good chance to finally accomplish this

+1 vote

srk has 3.....K3g and devdas released in 9 month apart....

by Location Scout (3.7k points)
0

He's talking about a single calendar year
We don't call hgoty for July to next July

0

...but calendar year considered to be 12 month be it from jan to 31 dec or 1 may to 30 april...u can take english calender, hindi calender, marathi calender or urdu calender all will have different star to end ...anyway I wont argue...i m not here to downgrade anyone just to show my star is big......both deserves big applause....it is not easy to give 2cr footfall in five years let alone achieve 2 in a year...

0

......dumass............

0

Seriously ?
Im TALKING about single calendar year?don't u understand simple terms?

0 votes

sadly ranbir does not do 2 films a year otherwise he would be here too

by Location Manager (7.7k points)
+2

Mind Freshing Joke

0 votes

Any combination still lesser than my Hum Aapke Hain Koun (7.8 including dubbed version)

by Second Unit Director (79.3k points)
0

Undoubtedly

–1 vote

dont club srk and ranveer with that non actor

by Location Scout (4.9k points) 2 flags
0

Apply burnol on you arse? Dumba$$

0

lol bhojpuri fan spotted haha

0

Nikal
Pehli fursat me nikal shi8head

0

ok bhojpurian bye bye

...