Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70k questions

266k answers

325k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+1 vote
97 views
  • Scientists have characterised the first potentially habitable world outside our own solar system located about 31 light-years away
  • The super-Earth planet -- named GJ 357 d -- was discovered in early 2019 owing to NASA's planet hunter TESS
  • The exoplanet is more massive than our own blue planet, and the discovery will provide insight into Earth's heavyweight planetary cousins.
Source Link: https://www.republicworld.com/technology-news/science/alien-life-nasa-finds-three-new-worlds-close-to-earth-which-could-harbour-life
in Non-Bollywood by Location Manager (6.7k points)
31% Accept Rate

2 Answers

+1 vote

seems like another hollywood script

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

NASA ka report hai kuch to baat hogi..........

0

but wat about life on moon and mars ? mili kya life vaha

0 votes

31,73 ,xx light years away.
Good back in school i learnt what a li8 year is.

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)