All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
244 views

Top 10 Overseas Grosser Indian Movies, 2019 

1. Bharat -> $10.43 Million

2. Gully Boy -> $10.25 Million

3. Petta -> $9.92 Million

4. Uri - TheSurgicalStrike -> $7.46 Mn

5. Lucifer -> $7.23 Million

6. Kalank -> $7.17 Million 

7. Kabir Singh - $6.67 Million 

8. Total Dhamaal -> $6.53 Million

9. Viswasam -> $5.1 Million

10. Super 30 -> $4.99 Million*

___________________________________________

Other Contenders For $10 Million In Overseas This Year :- Saaho, WAR, Housefull4, Dabangg3, Syeraa NR 

Source Link: Various Sources
asked in Box Office Discussions by Set Decorator (1.7k points)
41% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Dabangg 3 will top in the year end

answered by Editor (84.1k points)
selected by
+1

Genre is The barrier..
But Simmba with mixed wom did $13M last yr
Anything can happen

+1 vote

Good to see s30 in the top 10 list. I hope war and D3 both go past GB

answered by Super-star (163k points)
0

WAR will do $10M in the worst case
Best case - it can go anywhere

D3's genre is the barrier but salman is there so im optimistic of it crossing $10m

0 votes

Hope s30 finishes at 6 million which is decent..
Hrithik some how lost his place in top3 in overseas after salmans resurgence..
Now even ranveer and ranbir are ahead..
He has to come back huge with WAR..

answered by Location Manager (6.7k points)
0

@intense what about GullyBoy?

0

Yes but last 3 films of HR have not done well.. All in 6 million range.. Till bang bang his filma have done very good business..

0

Yogesh GB got the benefit of goodwill created by Simbaa and Padmavat. Nothing to about stardom. Overseas biggest stardom belongs to SRK and Aamir overall.

0

@intense, M not a ranveer admirer
But ur clearly ignoring the facts..

Ranveer is right now the most popular bwood actor in North america & Oceania after khans..
Rohit's golmaal again failed to touch $10M in OS with Good WOM but with Ranveer rohit finally achieved $10M+ with mixed wom

0 votes

Bharat: $10.29M
Kabir Singh: $6.9M

S30: $4.87M

War/Saaho will top the list for sure!

answered by Camera Operator (11.2k points)
0

So according to u some random Twitter account,GoodorBad > BOI
..
Lol BHARAT is HGOTY in OS accept that

0

Show me latest update of BOI, where they said Bharat grossed $10.4M.

0

Damn Man use maths :-
Bharat Indian Nett - 197 Crore, therefore Gross - 232 Crore
& Worldwide According ro BOI - 304 Crore.. Therefore Total Overseas - 72 Crore

Now Convert 72 Crore Into $ as per June rate i.e. $1 = ₹68.2

0

Hahah, apni taraf se bana raha kuch bhi. Wait kar for BOi's update. Should come in coming 10 days.

0 votes

Malayalam movie Lucifer at 5th position. This is brilliant. Maybe first time for a Malayalam movie. Mohanlal stardom all the way.

answered by Star (159k points)
+1

Yup 1st time
It did wonders in the Gulf region emerging the 10th biggest Indian grosser there

0 votes

Dabangg 3 will go past 15M this year for sure coz of Xmas

answered by Production Accountant (27.3k points)
0

Hoping the same bro