Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
215 views

Lagaan was like Hum jeet gaye......  That was the biggest moment 


Child screeming Mama..... Bajrangi bhaijaan that miracle....


Sultan fighting himself and teaching his daughter in akhara.... What he was and what he had become... 


Dangal that national anthem time... 


 Pk sarfaraz dhoka dai ga... The whole sequence...


The legend phunsuk wangdu is revealed... And who'd have thought its rancho... 


After decades... They both finally meet... 

Choices:
Lagaan (2 votes, 11%)
Bajrangi Bhaijaan (10 votes, 53%)
Sultan (2 votes, 11%)
Dangal (1 vote, 5%)
PK (0 votes)
3Idiots (1 vote, 5%)
Veer Zaara (3 votes, 16%)
in BOI Update by Star (157k points)
66% Accept Rate

edited by
+2

Btw all these movies are gong to be called classics... 100 years from now.... Wonder why the dont try and make movies with lasting ending.... Its such an easy formula... Like all these movies ended with.... Something like a feelings of "to be continued..." or something like this is not the end... This is the beginning

0

Rang De Basanti Even Though Didn't Have Happy Ending But Still I Liked That Ending I Mean Climax Was Great The Way Aamir Khan Laughed With His Friend While Dying.

Also Taare Zameen Par Climax As Well As Pre Climax Scene Was Great.

Talking About Masss Pre Climax I Loved Salman's Introduction As An IPS Officer In Wanted

+1

Yeah these movies have great ending... ... But none of them belong to this question

9 Answers

+1 vote

From your list, its BB followed by Dangal

by Star (150k points)
+1 vote

Man You Have Listed Some Of The Best Endings Of All Time And All These Movies Mentioned Above Are Great Films Its So Tough To Choose One.


Most Emotional Ones

Bajrangi Bhaijaan- The Way Munni Who Earlier Couldn't Speak Shouted Mama Made Me Emotional.

PK- When Aamir Khan Leaves Without Telling Anushka He Loved Her And Didn't Even Look Back Once To Hide His Tears, This Touched My Heart.

Veer Zaara- Pre Climax Scene, When Srk And Priety Meets After Years, Amazing Scene That Was.


Now Talking About My Favorite Climax It Was 3 Idiots When Rancho Is Revealed To Be World's No. 1 Scientist, The Expression Of Chatur Was Priceless, Also This Was Most Unexpected Among Above Mentioned Scenes!

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
0

You Can Mention Those Seperately, Would Like To Know

Btw Name Of Veer Zaara Is Missing In Last Line Of Post

0

yes i can post these names..... in facct it'll be better if i make another post on it...with a twist...
yup...i think i'll make another post on it.

0

Okay

+1 vote

Lagaan, Sultan and Dangal endings made me teary eyed.

Taare Zameen Par and Bajrangi Bhaijaan climax made me literally crying but I will choose Dosti ending as the happiest and most emotional

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
edited by
0 votes

Lagaan followed by bajrangi bhaijaan

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
0 votes

Dangal and Veer Zaara although Border, Swades and Chak De India are my favorite films

by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
0 votes

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

You NEED to stop watching star plus.... Quit it. Immodiately...
No good is gonna come out of it...

0

cmon man thats one of my fav movies

0 votes
  1. Bajrangi Bhaijaan - In Emotional Content No One Beat This Movie.

Some More Emotional Films This Century -

  1. Pk - Climax Part.
  2. Uri - Martyr Daughter's Scene
  3. Kabhi Khushi Kabhie Gham - Srk Bachchan Climax Sene
  4. Lagaan - Last 30 Min. movie deserve Blockbuster verdict.
  5. Lage Raho Munna Bhai - Some Parts
  6. Munna Bhai MBBS - Some Parts
  7. Vivaah - Great Climax Scene
  8. Taare Zameen Par - Some Parts
  9. Kal Ho Naa Ho - Climax
by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
edited by
0 votes

lagaan and dangal...........

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
–1 vote

fan because they showed reality and not a happy ending

by Location Manager (6.6k points) 1 flag
0

You're in a wrong question bro...

0

haha it made me happy though