Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
216 views
in Box Office Discussions by Camera Operator (8.4k points)
13% Accept Rate

6 Answers

+1 vote

Stardom define opening. And Shahid is just a star not a superstar category due to his movies average opening is between star category. Same thing happen with Ranbir kapoor. Only Sanju openes huge due to many external factors. Before Sanju ranbir is also a star material opening not superstar. So both has not much contribution in superstar category.

Second point is both 2.5 cr footfalls movies comes due to external factors not because of stardom. Open is one of the biggest superstar biopic and second is cult classic south remake.

by Unit Manager (31.8k points)
+1 vote

movie main dum ho to 2.5 cr to 3 cr ff past main bhi hota raha hai aur aaj bhi ho raha hai aur aage bhi hoga.

by Location Manager (6.7k points)
0 votes

Since 90s Mostly HUGE BLOCKBUSTER came bcoz of Content ...
An actors yet to cross 4cr+ Footfalls being no.1 star ....

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
0 votes

Yes ... every actor career have one biggest movie....
Will they continue it....

Holiday nonholiday doesn't matter when ticket rates same

Specially in weekend..

by Assistant Director (49.5k points)
–2 votes

king of non holiday ranbir kapoor

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
–4 votes

ranbir the greatest actor of this generation and one of all time great along with aamir and srk

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
...