Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+3 votes
155 views
Bollywood superstar Salman Khan is currently busy shooting the third installment of his hit movie franchise Dabangg. Dabangg 3 is produced by Salman's brother Arbaaz Khan.

A few days ago, Navbharat Times had reported that just like Munni Badnaam Hui in the previous film of the franchise, a special track titled Munna Badnaam Hua has been recorded for Dabangg 3. Recently, the song was shot in a popular studio in Mumbai.

It was earlier reported that Munna Badnaam Hua will be filmed on Salman Khan and Warina Hussain. Now there is a new twist in the tale. According to a source close to the development, famous dancer Prabhudheva will be seen shaking a leg on Munna Badnaam Hua alongside Salman and Warina. Interestingly, Prabhudheva is also the director of Dabangg 3.

Speaking about the song, the source said, "Like every time, this time too Salman Khan has come up with a unique dance step for the song. You have seen him do a step with his belt in the Dabangg title track, and you might also remember his towel dance. This time too, he has used his belt in such a way that people will love it and the step will be an instant hit. You can see Salman's hard work in this song. He has done many difficult steps in the song which are not easy even for the actors of today's generation."

"In the song, Prabhudheva's part will be a special element alongside Salman and Warina. Audience will witness a never-seen-before side of Warina. She is all set to shock everyone with the killer moves that she is performing in this song," added the source.

Speaking about the story of the song, the source continued, "According to the theme of the song, Prabhudheva gestures to Warina to call him, but Salman sees this, and in an attempt to win Warina's heart, he challenges Prabhudheva. Munna Badnaam Hua is sung by Kamaal Khan and it also has a special rap segment by Badshah. The music of the song is so good that it will compel you to dance to it. In the song, Salman is not wearing his police uniform, rather he will be seen in a normal pant and shirt."

The source added, "Just before the song begins, the villain, played by South Indian actor Sudeep, kidnaps a few policemen and as soon as this news reaches Chulbul Pandey (Salman Khan), he rushes to rescue his companions. There are spectacular action scenes and stunts in this segment, after which Salman frees his companions, and to celebrate this, the song Munna Badnaam Hua has been included in the film."

Dabangg 3 will hit theatres on December 20, 2019.
Source Link: https://mumbaimirror.indiatimes.com/entertainment/bollywood/dabangg-3-prabhudheva-to-shake-a-leg-with-salman-khan-and-warina-hussain-in-munna-badnaam-hua/amp_articleshow/70346415.cms#click=https://t.co/zrc326x54j
in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (40.4k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by
+1

Yeah Prabhudeva's bit was given anyways. His directorial & him not shaking leg is preposterous.

0

4th one loading

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Pehle Kabhie Na (Baghban) becomes Salman 'Chartbuster' Khan's 20 th song with 100 M views and Dabangg 3 will only add to the ever increasing list

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
selected by
+1

Slow motion 21th

–1 vote

for the love of god stop this bhojpuri s.h.i.t

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
+1

Bhai tu khiladi 786 dekh

...