Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 71 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Intense - 51 points
  4. Rahul - 51 points
  5. Seinfeld - 47 points
  6. romelow8 - 44 points
  7. Ajay - 41 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 33 points
  9. Roman - 31 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 16 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 14 points
  15. Sandeep - 12 points
  16. Lambodar - 12 points
  17. karan khan - 10 points
  18. Sanal - 9 points
  19. abbie - 9 points
  20. Santosh - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. being_tanveer - 5 points
  25. Raghib - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
304 views

Super 30 has scored very well in its second weekend as it collected 23.25 crore nett to take its total to around 98.75 crore nett in ten days. The film has held very well in the second weekend dropping 54% from the first weekend.

 

 

The second weekend business of the film is the fourth best of the year after Kabir Singh, Uri - The Surgical Strike and Total Dhamaal. The second WEEKEND is almost similar to the second WEEK of Gully Boy but because of the extended Valentines Day first week of Gully Boy it leaves Super a lot of ground to make up on that film in terms of total business. It should eventually get there as the ratios look similar with Super 30 just a little less in the metros but a little more outside the metros. Both films finding appreciation with urban audiences. 

 

 

Super 30 will be a HIT film unless the collections drop in the third week. The business of Super 30 till date is as follows.

Advertisement

 

Week One - 75,36,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 8,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 10,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Weekend - 23,25,00,0 00 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 98,61,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5242
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Will Cross 100cr today.
130cr+ Lifetime should be ideal from here on.
Hit at 60cr Share, that should happen within 3rd week

by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Boi is mad or what, it will say movie is HIT, then again it will say film has to still collect in 3rd week this that.
I think boi will show 100-110cr budget for this film which is laughable like it showed for kaabil

by Location Manager (6.1k points)
0

That's nothing new.

BOI always reports "fair marker value of film" when a lead actor is co-producer or he is on the profit Share deal [up-front fee+profit share or Only profit Share]

Eg - TOH - 310cr
Zero - 270cr
Bharat - 240cr
Prdp - 180cr etc

& Verdict ka BOI ke budget (fair market value) se koi Lena dena nahi hain.. Hota toh "Ra one" Hit nahi hoti.

+1 vote

All set for being a hit. Good comeback for Hrithik.Should do 125+ cr.

by Star (155k points)
+1 vote

125cr lt should happen from here. Hence proven Ranveer was saved by that valentine holiday.

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

Congratulations to Hrithik Fans! Though Ranveer with solid songs & masterpiece reviews will fell short of Super 30 & hence will lose it's current spot to S30 which pretty much reveals that Ranveer was saved by Valentine Holidays.

by Camera Operator (11k points)
0

Add Alia Bhatt too. She is the biggest female star amongst newbies. Her presence added a lot to the movie.

0 votes

Come on BOI. Have some respect. Your data shows Super 30 more than De de pyaar de.

by Second Unit Director (78.9k points)
0

S30 has burnt haters big time. So happy finally HR slapped all these people and showed them what he is.

0

Yup. And WAR is looking like the biggest opener of the year.