Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
136 views

Kabir Singh had another solid weekend with collections of 4.75 crore nett apprx in the fifth weekend. The drop is just 50% from last weekend which is good considering the twofold competition of The Lion King and Super 30.

 

 

The total of the film has gone to 269 crore nett and the film should cross 275 though the 280 crore nett mark will probably be out of reach. The fifth week business will be among the top ten of all time though thats not as good as the fourth week.

 

 

The fourth week was the third highest fourth week ever while the fifth week will probably have to settle for a place outside the top five. The footfalls of the film have crossed films like Kick and Ek Tha Tiger and are closing on in films like Dabangg and Chennai Express. It will be among the top twenty five most watched films in the theatres of the last 25 years.

 

 

The collections of Kabir Singh till date are as follows.

 

Advertisement

 

Week One - 1,33,13,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 78,18,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 36,51,00,000 

 

 

Week Four - 16,36,00,000

 

 

Friday - 1,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 1,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 Sunday - 2,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,68,93,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5241
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Hahaha someone said it's Small Blockbuster Now it's going to cross DABANGG & CE too...

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
selected by
+2 votes

Footfalls in the range of Dabangg and Chennai Express, Kabir Singh is a true blue blockbuster with clashes and WC unlike normal blockbuster Simba aided by New year, 4 open weeks.
Content triumphs

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
+1 vote

Another superb weekend. What a trending by Kabir Singh. Big Blockbuster!!!!!!

by Star (153k points)