Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 159 points
  2. SSk - 157 points
  3. Nikeel - 108 points
  4. Rancho - 98 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 94 points
  6. Lambodar - 94 points
  7. Grand Nova - 79 points
  8. Suhas - 77 points
  9. Roman - 75 points
  10. Sanal - 72 points
  11. shah - 70 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 66 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 49 points
  15. mr.hola - 37 points
  16. Being Yogesh - 34 points
  17. playboy - 31 points
  18. nitesh singh - 30 points
  19. Imran1 - 29 points
  20. Sandeep - 25 points
  21. suraj.j - 23 points
  22. Sss d - 19 points
  23. Charlie Jatinder - 17 points
  24. Vivek Rai - 15 points
  25. being_tanveer - 15 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
283 views
Ajay Devgn and Ranbir Kapoor, who starred in 2010 political drama Raajneeti, will be reuniting in Luv Ranjan’s production. But, the film is yet to go on the floor and it is speculated for Christmas 2020 release. Interestingly, the leading ladies of the film are yet to be announced by the makers. But, it seems like they have locked in Deepika Padukone and Nushrat Bharucha.

Deepika Padukone, on July 19, was seen with Ranbir Kapoor while leaving Luv Ranjan's residence. Ever since the paparazzi photos were out, it added fuel to the fire that Tamasha co-stars are indeed reuniting for this project. Interestingly, Nushrat Bharucha has also been roped in for the film. The actress has worked with Luv on several projects including Pyaar Ka Punchanama franchise and Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety.

The untitled project will be produced and made by Luv Ranjan under his banner Luv Films. There are speculations that Ajay Devgn might be essaying the role of Ranbir Kapoor’s father. The project will go on floor by the end of 2019 and will release on Christmas 2020.

Interestingly, another film is set for that weekend and it is Aamir Khan starrer Lal Singh Chaddha. The film is an adaptation of Hollywood film, Forrest Gump.

Meanwhile, Ajay Devgn has a lot of projects in the pipeline including Bhuj: The Pride Of India, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior, and Chanakya among others. Ranbir Kapoor is simultaneously filming Brahmastra and Shamshera. Deepika Padukone will be starring in Chhapaak and ’83. And Nushrat has three projects – Hurdang, Dream Girl, Turram Khan.
Source Link: https://www.bollywoodhungama.com/amp/news/bollywood/exclusive-ajay-devgn-ranbir-kapoors-film-luv-ranjan-gets-leading-ladies-deepika-padukone-nushrat-bharucha/#click=https://t.co/j5ZICX7pEc
in Upcoming Releases by Assistant Director (40.3k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Ranbir and Deepika pair is back again I guess. Excited for this once especially when there is Ajay as well.

by Star (154k points)
selected by
0 votes

I feel sorry for Ajay Devgan. Clearly he will hit a new low in life if he stars opposite Ranbir. Dont commit the same mistake again Ajay, stay clear of this attention seeker

by Star (150k points)
0

Well who knows? Father's role can be stronger. I never want them to work together but if this happens again, the movie will be counted as Ajay's, not Ranbir's

+1

Ajay will make Ranbir look like a small time assistant roaming around on a movie set. He did the same in Rajneeti, he will do the same this time too if it happens

0 votes

This section should be under Upcoming Releases...............

This news looks like some PR crap..........who knows. The bottom line is that I hope there is no father role for Ajay Devgn. We know that fat *** Rajeev Masand spread this rumour with his mindless blind items.

by Production Accountant (21.9k points)
0 votes

they all should feel privileged to be working with the prince of bollywood

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
0 votes

ranbir kapoor the greatest actor bollywood seen since SRK and Aamir

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
...