0 votes
246 views
Source Link: https://www.timesnownews.com/entertainment/news/bollywood-news/article/report-amitabh-bachchan-world-s-most-admired-indian-actor-deepika-padukone-tops-among-actresses/456037
asked in Cinematic Discussion by Camera Operator (9.9k points)
32% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Karan Arjun bhi list mein hain ...

7 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Big B is the biggest superstar ever along with the great Dilip Kumar. Both these legends are the benchmark for others to follow

answered by Super-star (165k points)
selected by
0

One for Acting & one for Megastardom .....

+2 votes

Undisputedly he is the most respected actor around Indian Subcontinent no doubt about that. But i dont think this foreign reports have any credibility on Indian Cinema Politics & Sociale system.

And no comments on Dipika most admired women in india.

answered by Assistant Director (58.5k points)
+2 votes

Nothing surprising here, Amitabh is the biggest Indian Superstar Ever and will always remain so.
The kind of domination he had during his prime can never be match by anyone,we Salman fans are blessed that Salman features in the same league of Amitabh.
That's a huge achievement, because no one can match Amitabh and Salman managed to come close to him despite a bad decade.
Amitabh is a benchmark of stardom which will never be achieved by any other Indian actor.

answered by Assistant Director (55k points)
+1 vote
answered by Cinematographer (93.3k points)
+1 vote

No Doubt about that. He is Shahenshah of Bollywood and no one cross his stardom in near future also. He is biggest Star of Bollywood Forever.....

answered by Assistant Director (41.1k points)
+1 vote

Amitabh Bachchan is also there in the List of 2018 Most Admired person ...
Sushmita sen,,Srk,, Salman,, are new in the list

answered by Production Designer (12.5k points)
–3 votes

They probably didn't ask people from China for their opinion.

answered by Executive Producer (64.8k points)
0

Koi bHi INDIAN ACTOR kii Popularity nahi utna waha except AAMIR (in Recent Time)

...