Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 174 points
  2. SSk - 164 points
  3. Nikeel - 136 points
  4. Rancho - 113 points
  5. Tom Cruise - 110 points
  6. Lambodar - 107 points
  7. Suhas - 89 points
  8. Grand Nova - 86 points
  9. Sanal - 86 points
  10. Roman - 84 points
  11. shah - 83 points
  12. Irdwhelp - 71 points
  13. THUNDER BIRD - 62 points
  14. Baadshah - 56 points
  15. mr.hola - 44 points
  16. playboy - 41 points
  17. nitesh singh - 41 points
  18. Being Yogesh - 35 points
  19. Imran1 - 34 points
  20. Sandeep - 30 points
  21. CultCharm - 29 points
  22. suraj.j - 23 points
  23. Ajay - 21 points
  24. Charlie Jatinder - 20 points
  25. Sss d - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+2 votes
423 views

Super 30 is on course to emerge a HIT film as it collected around 4.25-4.50 crore nett on its second Friday. The film has held steady from the collections on Thursday. The drop is a little over 60% from the first day which is pretty good trending.

 

 

Super 30 is facing competition from The Lion King but the target audience is different so it should come through with solid growth over the weekend. The film has to sustain with a normal trend for the next 10-12 days to ensure HIT status. The film needs a 60 crore plus distributor share and it is on course to do that at present but if the third or fourth week drop show bigger drops then it can fall short as well. 

 

 

The film is around the 80 crore nett mark in eight days and should cross the 100 crore nett mark before the end of the second week.  

Advertisement

 

Friday - 11,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 18,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 20,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 7,00,000,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 6,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 6,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Thursday - 5,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Week One - 75,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 4,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 79,75,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5234
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

60cr plus share means it needs to top 120cr at least, which definitely will require good holds. hope it manages to pull through.

by Assistant Director (53.4k points)
selected by
0

120 crores is on, mahn. 20 crores second weekend will make it reach to 95 crores. If it reaches 100 to 105 crores within second week, hopefully next 20 crores can be pulled in rest of the days the movie runs. Hope good for HR.

+1 vote

They Had Premature Ejaculation On 1st Saturday Itself And Called It Big Hit And Now They Are Saying Hit Status Will Be Confirmed Only After 3 Weeks Run LMAO

This Site Has Become A Joke, Its Not The 1st Time They Have Done This They Do Such Things On A Regular Basis And I Find It Very Irritating I Mean What's The Need For All This? Let The Film Complete Its Run Then Give The Verdict!

by Assistant Director (44.7k points)
+1

That happens when a bunch of illiterates run a website Rancho. Their commentary is so pathetic, even class 12 kids can put together better words.

0

Hmm yes man

0

@Rancho its your mistake to understand what BOI says. BOI never says its a Hit film. BOI says its emerge a hit film. Both sentence meaning is different. And its mistake of the people not BOI.

+1 vote

How is Talaash a Semi-hit?.. It should be Blockbuster in comparison.

by Second Unit Director (77.9k points)
+1 vote

hrithik mania in the country all over again

by Location Manager (6.6k points)
0 votes

Proven all haters and Kangana fan boys wrong. Well done HR. Finally a hit after a long time.

by Star (150k points)
0 votes

Most welcome hit for HR

by Second Unit Director (74.9k points)
0 votes

Very good hold. Hope Super 30 does 20 cr in 2nd weekend. Today there will be big jump. Hit for Hrithik!!!!

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

With tax free in rajasthan and bihar now chances are even better.
May be in otger states also it will get tax free status specially in madhyapradesh delhi etc

by Producer (110k points)
0

On top of that i am more happy because it will cross Manikarnika and will definitely collection will be more than Judgemental hai kya

0

I think tax free status will only eliminate State levid tax, GST will be always there
That's not in the hand of State Govt

0 votes

great news ..............

by Location Scout (4.9k points)