Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
181 views

Kabir Singh collected a huge 15 crore nett apprx in its fourth week and took its collections to almost 262 crore nett. Like the third week, the fourth week also saw a 55% drop. The film can probably add another 10-15 crore nett in the coming weeks which will mean a finish in the 275 crore nett range. The collections of Kabir Singh till date are as follows.

 

 

Week One - 1,33,13,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 78,18,00,000

 

 

Week Three - 35,40,00,000 apprx

 

 

Week Four - 15,00,00,000 apprx 

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,61,71,00,000 apprx

Advertisement

 

Kabir Singh recorded the fourth highest fourth week of all time. The figures of week four were better than Dangal which did a little udner 15 crore nett in week four. The top films in week four of all time are as follows.

 

 

1. Uri - The Surgical Strike - 29,30,00,000

 

 

2. Bahubali - The Conclusion - 29,11,00,000

 

 

3. 3 Idiots - 15,95,00,000

 

 

4. Kabir Singh - 15,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

5. Dangal - 14,69,00,000

 

 

6. Padmaavat - 13,55,00,000

 

 

7. PK - 12,72,00,000

 

 

8. Bahubali - The Beginning - 12,59,00,000

 

 

9. Tiger Zinda Hai - 10,87,00,000

 

 

10.Bajrangi Bhaijaan - 10,65,00,000

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5228
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

and then they said it's a frontloaded film only

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

you put salman khan in uri the surgical strike in place of vicky kaushal ..... and budget goes to 300cr from 50cr... i dont understand this..... uri had bigger scale than tiger zinda hai.....
this budget thing.... i dont understand....

by Star (157k points)
selected by
0

Here Komal nahta is explaining Remuneration models of Top Bollywood Actors.

Salman khan (Upfront Fee+Profit share) : ₹100-125cr

Aamir khan (Profit share) : ₹50-75cr

Akshay kumar (Upfront Fee+Profit Share / profit share) : ₹40-45cr

Shahrukh khan - Upfront Fee+Profit Share

https://mobile.twitter.com/BollyNumbers/status/1140553631990550528

0

Salman saal mein 2 movie karta hai aur 125cr leke jata hai 2nd highest 2 saal mein 1 karke 75cr.
Salman is truly undisputed numero uno now, he should just do the right movies

0

what happens the day salman khan makes a moderate budgeted movie...??? budget will go to 400cr....
and what if its a saaaho type movie..... 700cr budget???
there is something...wrong here..... no one can figure it out....

0

but akshay is most intelligent among them, Pad man ne toh ₹100cr bhi cross nahi kia, but sir ₹40cr le gaye

saal me 2-3 movie karte hain, 80-120cr leke jate hain

+1 vote

Hahaha You Compare 18% Tax With 40% Tax Movie. Wow What a nice comparision.....

by Unit Manager (31.4k points)
0

There's almost nothing like tax free in the age of gst but it was a big deal pre gst.
Dangal was a tax free movie in Delhi, UP, Haryana and couple of states

0

But I think Padmaavat is ahead than kabir singh is term of gross.

0

Hmm gross Padmaavat
Ffs Kabir Singh