Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 82 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Seinfeld - 54 points
  4. Intense - 52 points
  5. Rahul - 51 points
  6. Ajay - 49 points
  7. romelow8 - 46 points
  8. Roman - 38 points
  9. Sanki Launda - 36 points
  10. shah - 30 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. Lambodar - 21 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 18 points
  15. SSk - 17 points
  16. Sandeep - 16 points
  17. karan khan - 13 points
  18. Santosh - 11 points
  19. abbie - 9 points
  20. Sanal - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Vivek Rai - 8 points
  24. Grand Nova - 6 points
  25. Invincible - 6 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
562 views
in Music & Promos by Assistant Director (49.8k points)
93% Accept Rate

reopened by

9 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Better than what I was expecting another success on the way with mission mangal.

by Assistant Director (44.1k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Akshay saab is back with one more propaganda film . Evacuant nationalism ? Done (airlift) . Military nationalism ? Done ( holiday ) . Intelligence nationalism ? Done ( baby ) . Bathroom nationalism ? Done ( toilet ) . Stayfree nationalism ? Done (padman) . Sports nationalism ? Done ( gold) . Mulla slicing nationalism ? Done (kesari) .. what's next ? ..look there is also " sitaron ke aage jahaan aur bhi hai nationalism ! Damn.it.will.be.done ...but seriously this society spending money on space programs is a gross wastage of natural resources of an extremely poor and backward society. How it will benefit the society ? Will it improve air quality ? Will it remove poverty ? Will it stop corruption? Will it stop people from worshipping animals ? will it provide clean drinking water ? answer is - No and nope... Hey Almighty , damn this film .

by Location Scout (3.2k points)
0

people to stop worshipping animals? Which are those you are tslkin of?

+3

The animal wch is more valuable than human life that animal.

+1 vote

Wow... Its filled with feminists.. Its like they deliberately picked them all for one movie...
Well that's an easy skip for me...

by Super-star (160k points)
0 votes

No excitement at all. Average trailer. Same 15cr opening. 100cr lt. Akshay bhai ab to manjaao?! Nari shakti bhi daal di.

by Camera Operator (11k points)
0 votes

Goosebumps Man when A.P. J. Abdul Kalam Sir, in the trailer. Salute to him.

by Unit Manager (37.3k points)
0 votes

Good trailer. Another success for akshay though Baatla House will have the overall edge

by Star (156k points)
0 votes

What is this? A documentary with imaginary characters? A person's mission for reaching Mars, lol....

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
0 votes

This looks better than the teaser. It's captivating from 1:48 to 2:52 so it will be interesting to how it good this film turns out to be. If the content and screenplay are good then a Hit for Akshay Kumar.

I don't know about this clash but Batla House is an action film which may have an advantage but Nikhil Advani......... UGH. When the last time he gave a Hit as a director? If Batla House doesn't do well then Mission Mangal will win which will be Akshay Kumar's revenge after Gold vs SS.

by Production Accountant (28.9k points)
edited by
–1 vote

looks decent. but I feel like this time the opening days of Mission Mangal and Batla House will be much lower than the opening days of Gold and Satyameva Jayate.

by Assistant Director (58.3k points)