Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
255 views

Kabir Singh has become the first film to cross 350 crore worldwide this year and is probably looking to finish in the 365-370 crore range. The only two other films to top 300 crore are Uri - The Surgical Strike and Bharat with 338 crore and 304 crore respectively. 

 

 

If we take all time into account then Kabir Singh is among the top fifteen films and could finish to become the 11th or 12th highest worldwide grosser in Hindi. A top ten position is probably out of reach for the film. Bharat and Gully Boy were the only films to hit $10 million Overseas this year.

 

 

Super 30 should feature somewhere among the top ten as it is around 100 crore gross in six days but due to the look of the film it has not performed Overseas in comparison to the popularity of Hrithik Roshan in Overseas markets. Badla was the small film to get into the top ten with 134 crore as it did well in both India and Overseas.

 

1. Kabir Singh - 350 crore (25 days)

 

 

2. Uri - The Surgical Strike - 338 crore

 

 

3. Bharat - 304 crore

 

 

4. Gully Boy - 230 crore

 

 

5. Total Dhamaal - 226 crore

 

 

6. Kesari - 203 crore

 

 

7. Kalank - 145 crore

 

 

8. Badla - 134 crore 

 

 

9. Manikarnika: Queen Of Jhansi - 133 crore

 

 

10. De De Pyaar De - 131 crore

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5227
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by

6 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

No movie has ever crossed 350cr worldwide.... budgeted under 70cr...
Other than Kabir singh .

by Star (157k points)
selected by
+1 vote

Now WAR movie has the best chance to top worldwide if not domestic.
It will anyways do 15 million overseas and even if it does underperforms and does 210-200cr then also it will become HGOTY worldwide..

by Location Manager (5k points)
0

But That Is Not A Solo Hero Film. War Always Consider Multistarrer Film. Yes Edge Goes To Hrithik Favour But Movie Credit Goes To Both Actors.....

0

But it would still be considered hrithik movie atleast 75% like dilwale was srk movie..
After kabir singh i see new formed shahid fans taking credit of padmaavat success lol.

0

I agree, credit mostly goes to Hrithik but its a two hero film which is a clear thing without any doubt.

+1 vote

7 th movie of Salman in 300 cr ww figure, Bharat out of 21 Bollywood movies

by Second Unit Director (73.5k points)
+1 vote

congrats to Shahid. waiting for DVD release of the movie.

by Assistant Director (52.8k points)
+1 vote

So how much is the overseas gross collection? Anyone?

by Executive Producer (66.2k points)
+1 vote

War will definitely gonna take #1 place.

by Camera Operator (10.3k points)