Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 230 points
  2. Intense - 225 points
  3. Being Yogesh - 189 points
  4. Tom Cruise - 166 points
  5. shah - 158 points
  6. Roman - 147 points
  7. Grand Nova - 128 points
  8. Lambodar - 121 points
  9. Nikeel - 117 points
  10. SSk - 90 points
  11. suraj.j - 89 points
  12. Vivek Rai - 87 points
  13. Suhas - 74 points
  14. Santosh - 69 points
  15. nitesh singh - 58 points
  16. THUNDER BIRD - 55 points
  17. Jordan Garcia - 54 points
  18. mr.hola - 49 points
  19. Hrithikiantilldeath - 47 points
  20. kashyap123 - 41 points
  21. Greek God - 39 points
  22. Ajay - 38 points
  23. Invincible - 34 points
  24. Imran1 - 33 points
  25. Baadshah - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
330 views

Super 30 has held well on Monday with collections of 7 crore nett. The drop is 40% but the collectiosn were not that big on day one. This takes the film to around 57.50 crore nett and it could do around 75 crore nett in the first week. 

 

 

The 75 crore nett figure would be a good figure but its HIT status would be depending on the second Friday where it would be competing with the Hollywood release Lion King. The Monday number ensures the film is a success but it still has to put up good numbers in the second week.

 

 

The drop is generally similar all over but mass centres were weak on Friday so at low levels so as expected it becomes that metro and A centre multiplex film.and has to sustain in these places the next few weeks for a good result. Mumbai and South are likely to do the best business for the film while Delhi NCR should eventually catch  up a little

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5220
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.7k points)
75% Accept Rate

reopened by

7 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

So back to planet Earth then. I blame BOI for increasing expectations after that Saturday jump, i remember Toilet going from Blockbuster on Saturday to Super Hit in lifetime collections.

Bharat going from certain hit to we wish it somehow cross this mark for hit.

Similarly Super 30 going from Big hit to hit depending on 2nd week. And i don't blame fans for it, it's a box office site's responsibility to give accurate reports.

by Mega Star (216k points)
selected by
0

Orgasmic BOI. Always ready for premature ejaculation.

+1

BOI have been the worst when it comes to commentary Raghib.

0 votes

so it's not a big hit but can still be a hit. gotta say was expecting more. oh well, at least its not a disaster like some were predicting.

by Assistant Director (52.8k points)
0 votes

80 crores is what I expected for the first week with 8 crores Monday. Semi hit. 130 crores is a possibility. Not bad for HR.

by Camera Operator (8.7k points)
0 votes

It's a 100cr grosser that's enough for S30
What I expected from the beginning.
Wom is good but not excellent and far from extraordinary.
Boi just raised expectations after that Saturday jump

by Unit Manager (37.6k points)
0 votes

Jab jab BOI jyada Expect krta hai tab movie thukk jaati hai

by Camera Operator (8.5k points)
0 votes

100cr lifetime loading from here. Enough for a movie like this.

by Star (148k points)
0 votes

What the hell. Should've hold better. Now 150 cr is way out of reach. 115-125 cr will be lifetime.

by Star (153k points)