Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 71 points
  2. Suhas - 61 points
  3. Intense - 51 points
  4. Rahul - 51 points
  5. Seinfeld - 47 points
  6. romelow8 - 44 points
  7. Ajay - 41 points
  8. Sanki Launda - 33 points
  9. Roman - 31 points
  10. shah - 26 points
  11. mr.hola - 25 points
  12. kashyap123 - 21 points
  13. SSk - 16 points
  14. Irdwhelp - 14 points
  15. Sandeep - 12 points
  16. Lambodar - 12 points
  17. karan khan - 10 points
  18. Sanal - 9 points
  19. abbie - 9 points
  20. Santosh - 9 points
  21. God Father - 9 points
  22. nitesh singh - 8 points
  23. Grand Nova - 6 points
  24. being_tanveer - 5 points
  25. Raghib - 5 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.7k questions

270k answers

330k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+1 vote
188 views


.

in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (218k points)
99% Accept Rate

reopened ago by

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

That's nature's way of rewarding a guy who is so talented. Life rewards in one way or the other when it's meant to be.

by Star (156k points)
selected ago by
+1 vote

England got lucky!. That 4 extra runs

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
0 votes

Suggestion for ICC -

    • If you played one match each team format in the worldcup than knockout matches is a wrong thing. With this format topper team is the winner of the worldcup due to he played throughout well in the worldcup that's why topper in the table. If you want knockout matches than this is wrong format. At this condition group stage is a good choice.
  1. When 50 overs is a tied and after that super over is a tied than more boundary hits rule is a very bad thing to decide the worldcup winner. Both team deserve to be lifted the trophy and shared it. So this is also a bad rule by icc.

  2. If you want fare cricket than why you giving limited DRS. If you want to be fair game than if a player is out that means its a out and if not out than not out. But in this icc rule field umpire decision is more effectively. That' s a wrong thing. If a bowl is hitting the stumps than on field umpire given any thing the fair is batsman is out abd change the decision. If you want a fair game.

  3. If you want a fair game than you given both team same conditions and pitches. Where toss is not much important. Almost 80% matches decided in england just after the toss. That's a not a fair game.

  4. And one more thing icc giving mom and mos award always winning team. Which is also a wrong thing. If a player giving better performance than any other player in the whole match. If his team loose than gave him that award. Because he deserve it. Because cricket is a team game so one player never made winner a team.

by Unit Manager (37.3k points)