Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 357 points
  2. Roman - 117 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 105 points
  6. shah - 88 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 56 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 46 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
130 views
Ghayal contiuned to have more repeat runs as the Sunny Deol action image consolidated through the nineties and eventually went to 3.25 crore nett plus in Mumbai which was an extraordinary total. Basically in terms of inflation adjusted figures Ghayal was probably a 275-300 crore nett grosser.

Minimum ff of ghyal should be 2.9 cr to 3.15cr. which is more than dtph, hssh and may be karan arjun.
in Box Office Discussions by Location Manager (5.9k points)
29% Accept Rate
0

Nitesh singh how a movie adjusted nett is 275-300 cr nett when its footfalls 2.9- 3.15 cr? With 2.9 cr footfalls its adj. Nett is 360 cr+ and with 3.15 cr its cross 400 cr nett.

0

ye gst se pehle ka hai.

for example - KA - adj nett- 286cr and ff is 2.99cr.

0

Comapre Fairly With Current Atp.

4 Answers

+2 votes

Re Runs Are Not Added By BOI Or Any Other Trade Site/Trade Analyst/Trade Magazine, Only Single Run/1st Run Matters For All Films!

by Assistant Director (42.4k points)
+1 vote

Does anyone care now?..............

by Star (146k points)
0

Yes care why not care? People watch ghayal on tv repeat and loved the movie.

+1 vote

What about Dtph, HSSH,KA re runs?

by Second Unit Director (71.6k points)
0 votes

I'm starting to miss Tauji on this forum.......................

These Sunny Deol post on Box Office reminds of me 2014 - 2017 when he was known as Baazigar.

by Casting Director (19.3k points)