Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 263 points
  2. Ajay - 230 points
  3. Rancho - 174 points
  4. Nikeel - 145 points
  5. Roman - 126 points
  6. Lambodar - 111 points
  7. Irdwhelp - 110 points
  8. playboy - 107 points
  9. Grand Nova - 96 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 88 points
  11. nitesh singh - 82 points
  12. mr.hola - 76 points
  13. Tom Cruise - 64 points
  14. shah - 63 points
  15. SSk - 58 points
  16. Suhas - 55 points
  17. Greek God - 51 points
  18. Sandeep - 47 points
  19. Sanal - 44 points
  20. Vivek Rai - 39 points
  21. kashyap123 - 37 points
  22. Rahul - 36 points
  23. Baadshah - 36 points
  24. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  25. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

268k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+3 votes
246 views

Most ICC Trophies

Australia 7

India/West Indies 5

Pakistan/Srilanka 3

England/New Zealand/South Africa 1


Either England Or New Zealand Will Get Their 2nd ICC Trophy And 1st ODI World Cup

Note- Only India West Indies Pakistan And Srilanka Have Won All ICC Trophies

in Sports Related by Assistant Director (46k points)
96% Accept Rate

reopened by
0

Hope New Zealand Wins, They Are Gentleman And Their Current Or Ex Players Haven't Shown Any Arrogance!

7 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

I want Kane Williamson to lift the Cup. A true gentlemen he is

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
selected by
+3 votes

Very disappointing world cup to he honest .... I thought after all that evolution ... Teams will score 400 and get chased .... Very weird tournament ...
Games washing out ...
No quarter finals....
Luck taking new Zealand to final ...
Low scoring games ...
Lowest number of teams chasing winners ....

by Star (160k points)
+1 vote

I had said it before the start of the Cup. England will smash everyone. And they did. Both India and Australia were convincingly beaten by their opponents.

by Star (152k points)
0

We Need IPL Kind Of Playoffs Its Unfair For Top 2 Teams To Be Out Just After 1 Bad Game, Whats The Use Of Being In Top 4 If You Don't Get Extra Advantage!

0

When teams play each and every team in group stage than what is the requirement of playoffs. Team which top of the table is a winner of the tournament. That's it.

+1 vote

Chokers vs Chokers
Kahi Draw mt ho jaye

by Camera Operator (9.1k points)
0

India have been chocking too lately.

0

But INDIA has won WC twice.

+1 vote

Great for both the teams and they're deserving as well. Hope NZ wins it but England looks to be better team.

by Star (154k points)
+1 vote

What about India's win in 1985 World Championship of Cricket?

by Second Unit Director (78.5k points)
+1

That Was Australian Tournament Not ICC (It Was Organized By Australia) Though All 7 Test Playing Teams Participated In That!

+1

Thanks,I didn't read fully about the tournament

+1 vote

I had high hopes on India or Australia winning it. No more interested in Sunday's match. Too bad for India not reaching finals after being 1st in the leaderboard for so long.

by Camera Operator (8.8k points)
0

They were never on to position for so long, they got to top only because SA beat Australia and let's be honest, both India & Australia were not good enough teams.

+1

It's the conditions which were in favor of NZ which helped Henry, Boult and won the match for the. The match should have been ended on the day 1 itself.

0

On day 1, I was feeling India was a sureshot winner. In a way, it's bad luck for India. The rain wasn't lucky...