Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 357 points
  2. Roman - 117 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 105 points
  6. shah - 88 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 56 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 46 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
0 votes
114 views

Kabir Singh was flat on Wednesday as the cricket match went into a second day but the film could hold steady or even make gains on Thursday as two consecutive days were hit by the cricket. A 35 crore nett plus third week should be there for the film. The business of Kabir Singh till date is as follows.

 

 

Week One - 1,33,13,00,000 

 

 

Week Two - 78,18,00,000

 

 

Friday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 7,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 9,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 4,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 3,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Wednesday - 3,15,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

Third Week - 31,90,00,000 (6 days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 2,43,21,00,000 apprx

 

Advertisement

 

Article 15 managed the best growth of all the films playing as it went up 15%. The two day match has probably taken out 1 crore nett from the film. The film should have a second week of 18 crore nett which is a good number. The collections of Article 15 till date are as follows.

 

 

 Week One - 33,74,00,000 

 

 

Friday - 2,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 4,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 5,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 2,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Tuesday - 1,25,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

Wednesday - 1,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Second Week - 16,50,00,000 apprx (6 days)

 

 

 

TOTAL - 50,24,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://www.boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5203
in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Jump for both fils even on the occassion of cricket match. Very good especially for Article 15. Hope both hold well from tommorow too

by Star (152k points)
selected by
0 votes

Thursday should be equal to Wednesday for both the movies

by Unit Manager (35.3k points)