+2 votes
305 views

2014 T20 WC- Finals

2015 ODI WC- Semi Finals

2016 T20 WC- Semi Finals

2017 Champions Trophy- Finals

2019 ODI World Cup- Semi Finals


2020 And 2021 T20 WC???

2019-2021 Test World Cup???


Dhoni Has Also Choked Liked Kohli But The Thing Is That Dhoni Has Achieved Everything That Was There To Be Achieved From All ICC Trophies To No. 1 Spot In ICC Rankings Of All Formats, Asia Cups In Multiple Formats, Mace/Championship Of Test/ODI.

Whereas Kohli Hasnt Won Any ICC Trophy Infact Hasnt Even Won Any Asia Cup Either

He Made India No. 1 In ODI And Test, Hope He Makes India No. 1 In T20 As Well So That Atleast He Has Some Achievement As Captain In Addition To That Hope He Wins Atleast Bilateral Series In All 3 Formats Against All Nations Both Home And Away That Too Will Be A Huge Achievement For Him, In Test He Will Be Most Successful Indian Captain And In Limited Overs 2nd Most Successful Numbers Wise Ofcourse Bcz He Cant Win Any Major Trophy So Atleast Do This Much To Have A Good Legacy As Captain As Well.

As Batsman He Is Best In This Era That Too By A Distance If We Talk About Combined All 3 Formats!

asked in Sports Related by Assistant Director (51.1k points)
97% Accept Rate

reopened by

5 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Bad day for Kohli and India

answered by Assistant Director (51.8k points)
selected by
0

Bad day ko bi Kal hi hona that kya lol.

+1 vote

Kohli is the culprit

Dhoni kicked out the seniors after 2007 but kohli didnt have the courage to kick out dhoni from the team even when he is liability from last 4 years and dhoni is too selfish to continue and should have called it quits but allowed to become burden on the team

answered by Location Scout (5k points)
+1 vote

Honestly I couldn't understand why the hell he sent Dk and Hardik above Dhoni, hardik could have been more useful in last 5 overs and Dhoni could have hold wickets then.
Worst decision to say the least

answered by Assistant Director (56k points)
0

Yes Dhoni should've been sent at No 4 just like WC 11 final. We'd have won it.

0

Dhoni should have been given a proper chance even after top order collapse India could have won the match had Dhoni been sent at 5 if not for 4.
Hardik/Pant consumed too much before getting out, Dhoni wouldn't have thrown wickets like that result could have been different.
From Ganguly to Sachin to Viru, Laxman everyone said that

0

Yes agree.

0 votes

2017 champions trophy was memorable . I treated myself with a double meat bada mutton biryani that day

answered by Location Scout (3.6k points)
0

No.. Hyderabad (Nizam)

0

hahahaa.....u traitor

0

Lol I could've sleep that day just like yesterday.

0

Sanal: couldn't??

0 votes

Kohli Career Average - 60

Kohli Worldcup Average - 46

Clearly Big Events Kohli Record Is Bad.

answered by Assistant Director (42k points)
0

Kohli man of the tournament in Icc world t20 in 2014 and 2016. Not a big event that?

Speaking of big events, Rohit scored a duck in ct 2017 final and 1 run here. Who is he then?

0

Team management is the culprit. Should've sent MS at No 4.

0

That was a mistake agreed.