Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 333 points
  2. THUNDER BIRD - 109 points
  3. Roman - 101 points
  4. hello_im_creepy - 100 points
  5. Grand Nova - 91 points
  6. Rancho - 81 points
  7. shah - 77 points
  8. Suhas - 73 points
  9. Sanal - 71 points
  10. Ajay - 66 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 65 points
  12. suraj.j - 61 points
  13. Nikeel - 54 points
  14. Lambodar - 53 points
  15. shajandeepu - 49 points
  16. Rocsky - 46 points
  17. mr.hola - 35 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 30 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 26 points
  20. Seinfeld - 26 points
  21. Baadshah - 26 points
  22. Irdwhelp - 21 points
  23. CultCharm - 19 points
  24. nitesh singh - 18 points
  25. God Father - 16 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

69.3k questions

263k answers

322k comments

1.3k users

Categories

+1 vote
124 views
ago in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (215k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

Thats the thing!! It was always the openers magic with India. You get them, you almost get the whole team.

This is the 4th loss of India in icc tournaments after qualifying easily each time since wc15. Kohli loses in ipl the same way. Pretty soon he would start being called a choker this way

3 Answers

+1 vote

can someone now kick dhoni out of the team forever

ago by Location Scout (4.6k points)
0 votes

The game changer of the world cup. Dhoni ended his career with a run out, the same way he started it. Btw....

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/684764/ahead-indias-semi-final-predict-your-playing-for-todays-match.

ago by Star (146k points)
0 votes

Amazing win . Congratulations newzealand . You are a better team than india .

ago by Art Director (2.9k points)
0

Great fixing..... by icc....

+1

Sports persons, at this level are not fools to lose the highest moments to make their country proud for money. Asians cant take a defeat well, but let's lump it and not jump to such conclusions

0

''Asians cant take a defeat well''

+1

Bitter fact but true. We, Pakistanis, Bangladesh and Lankan fans all are the same when it comes to defeat.