Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Rancho - 225 points
  2. Intense - 202 points
  3. Ajay - 160 points
  4. Nikeel - 128 points
  5. Nix.kamal - 111 points
  6. Irdwhelp - 98 points
  7. Tom Cruise - 96 points
  8. Roman - 89 points
  9. Lambodar - 85 points
  10. Seinfeld - 68 points
  11. shah - 62 points
  12. Rahul - 61 points
  13. nitesh singh - 59 points
  14. Vivek Rai - 56 points
  15. Sanki Launda - 53 points
  16. Sandeep - 48 points
  17. Santosh - 44 points
  18. playboy - 36 points
  19. Jordan Garcia - 33 points
  20. Greek God - 33 points
  21. Suhas - 30 points
  22. Sss d - 29 points
  23. Sanal - 26 points
  24. God Father - 23 points
  25. fullmetal - 19 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.5k questions

269k answers

329k comments

1.5k users

Categories

+1 vote
156 views
in Non-Bollywood by Mega Star (218k points)
97% Accept Rate
0

Thats the thing!! It was always the openers magic with India. You get them, you almost get the whole team.

This is the 4th loss of India in icc tournaments after qualifying easily each time since wc15. Kohli loses in ipl the same way. Pretty soon he would start being called a choker this way

3 Answers

+1 vote

can someone now kick dhoni out of the team forever

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0 votes

The game changer of the world cup. Dhoni ended his career with a run out, the same way he started it. Btw....

http://forums.itsboxoffice.com/684764/ahead-indias-semi-final-predict-your-playing-for-todays-match.

by Star (154k points)
0 votes

Amazing win . Congratulations newzealand . You are a better team than india .

by Location Scout (3.1k points)
0

Great fixing..... by icc....

+1

Sports persons, at this level are not fools to lose the highest moments to make their country proud for money. Asians cant take a defeat well, but let's lump it and not jump to such conclusions

0

''Asians cant take a defeat well''

+1

Bitter fact but true. We, Pakistanis, Bangladesh and Lankan fans all are the same when it comes to defeat.