Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 357 points
  2. Roman - 117 points
  3. THUNDER BIRD - 115 points
  4. Grand Nova - 115 points
  5. hello_im_creepy - 105 points
  6. shah - 88 points
  7. Rancho - 81 points
  8. Sanal - 79 points
  9. Suhas - 79 points
  10. Ajay - 74 points
  11. Charlie runkle - 70 points
  12. suraj.j - 64 points
  13. Nikeel - 58 points
  14. Rocsky - 56 points
  15. Lambodar - 53 points
  16. shajandeepu - 50 points
  17. mr.hola - 46 points
  18. Hrithikiantilldeath - 40 points
  19. Vivek Rai - 27 points
  20. Baadshah - 27 points
  21. Seinfeld - 26 points
  22. CultCharm - 22 points
  23. Irdwhelp - 22 points
  24. nitesh singh - 20 points
  25. God Father - 18 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
178 views
in Music & Promos by Unit Manager (35.3k points)
94% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

Good trailer.........

Typically a movie that fits John Abraham comfort zone with action but there is no guarantee that this film will be a Hit or even a Semi-Hit. I mean this three-way clash just looks bad although Sahoo will emerge the winner because the buzz is good although I'm not sure how well it's doing in the North.

Anyway, good trailer as I mentioned and John Abraham looks fab in his khaki uniform which I think it's the first time he has worn it in a film. He has aged quite a bit but expecting a good performance from him. Hopefully, Nikhil Advani who can be useless sometimes as a director but he may surprise everyone just like he did with D Day.

by Casting Director (19.3k points)
selected by
0 votes

Very good trailer. For me saaho looking the weakest this Aug 15.

by Star (146k points)
0 votes

now both Batla House and Mission Mangal look good. anyway there was a blind item which basically said that Bhushan Kumar is clashing his movies with AK because he walked out of Mogul. it's a stupid thing to do, and should have his own movies' best interest at heart. IDK what will happen with Saaho now.

by Assistant Director (52.2k points)