All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.
+1 vote
75 views

Spiderman - Far From Home collected 4.50 crore nett on Monday which is a 45% drop from Friday but Friday had a pretty low collection. The first week is depending on what happens to collections today (Tuesday) with the big match. The film has collected 49 crore nett plus till date and the extended first week could stay around the 60 crore nett if the match really hits the film.

 

 

The three day weekend was lower than Captain Marvel released earlier this year and the Monday is also lower though the drop was more for Captain marvel. Overall the film has the third best three day weekend for Hollywood this year and the Monday has also recorded the third best collections of the year. Now it will be about whether the film can chase down the 86 crore nett of Captain marvel and be the second highest grosser for Hollywood this year.

 

 

The business of Spiderman - Far From Home till date is as follows.

Advertisement

 

Thursday - 9,75,00,000 apprx

 

 

Friday - 8,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Saturday - 12,00,00,000 apprx

 

 

Sunday - 14,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

Monday - 4,50,00,000 apprx

 

 

 

TOTAL - 49,25,00,000 apprx

Source Link: https://boxofficeindia.com/report-details.php?articleid=5198
asked in BOI Update by Assistant Director (42.9k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened by

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

80cr+ will be a Good result for a Marvel movie.
Captain Marvel was aided by Avengers Hype...
It's a decent watch.

answered by Assistant Director (54.1k points)
selected by
0 votes

Maintaining the momentum well ag Kabir Singh and Article 15

answered by Editor (82.7k points)