Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 208 points
  2. Ajay - 171 points
  3. Rancho - 148 points
  4. playboy - 101 points
  5. Lambodar - 98 points
  6. Roman - 96 points
  7. Grand Nova - 89 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 84 points
  9. Nikeel - 81 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 68 points
  11. nitesh singh - 66 points
  12. mr.hola - 59 points
  13. Sandeep - 47 points
  14. Suhas - 44 points
  15. shah - 44 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  17. SSk - 42 points
  18. kashyap123 - 36 points
  19. Rahul - 35 points
  20. Baadshah - 34 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 33 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. CultCharm - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

+1 vote
176 views
FILM Theatrical Value Lifetime Share Verdict

KHALEJA [2010]
NA Rs. 18.08cr DISASTER

DOOKUDU [2011]
NA Rs. 56.70cr BLOCKBUSTER

BUSINESSMAN [2012]
NA Rs. 39cr Hit

SEETHAMMA VAKITLO SIRIMALLE CHETTU [2013]
NA Rs. 51cr HIT

1: NENOKKADINE [2014]
Rs. 70cr Rs. 28.90cr DISASTER

AAGADU [2014]
Rs. 56cr Rs. 34.25cr DISASTER

SRIMANTHUDU [2015]
Rs. 79cr Rs. 85.20cr SUPER HIT

BRAHMOTSAVAM [2016]
Rs. 90.40cr Rs. 35.47cr DOUBLE DISASTER

SPYDER [2017]
Rs. 124cr Rs. 49.40cr DOUBLE DISASTER

BHARAT ANE NENU [2018]
Rs. 100cr Rs. 92cr ABOVE AVERAGE

MAHARSHI [2019]
Rs. 100cr Rs. 100.54cr HIT

http://andhraboxoffice.com/info.aspx?id=118&cid=6&fid=2

Source Link: http://andhraboxoffice.com/More.aspx?cid=6
in Non-Bollywood by All Time best! (265k points)
98% Accept Rate

reopened by

3 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

What ever he has seen now is nothing what he could have achieved.
If had better planing and better script selection right after back to back in 2013.

2014 1N has seriously dented his confidence levels on his script selection levels then he went on with successful dirs instead of better scripts ...Here he is now after 5-6 years.

Barely scrating 100cr++ share.

by Assistant Director (57.5k points)
selected by
0 votes

5 disasters in a decade, if this happens in bollywood then "His time is finished "karke shuru hojaayenge.. 5 chodo, 2 disasters are enough for these sort of negativity for big stars..
Thats y Telugu stars r lucky..

by Location Manager (5.6k points)
0 votes

Can't believe 1 & Khaleja are disasters, but that's how telugu audience are
But they were damn good movies especially 1..
Spyder/BH/Aagadu are painfully bad movies
After 2013 I expected him to rule the industry but it has been underwhelming since then with SM being the only exception.
Glad that Maharshi suceed
Telugu market is now too big with a right movie he can give far bigger numbers than 100cr..

by Assistant Director (44.1k points)