Top 25 Most Active Users this Month:
  1. Intense - 208 points
  2. Ajay - 171 points
  3. Rancho - 148 points
  4. playboy - 101 points
  5. Lambodar - 98 points
  6. Roman - 96 points
  7. Grand Nova - 89 points
  8. Irdwhelp - 84 points
  9. Nikeel - 81 points
  10. Hrithikiantilldeath - 68 points
  11. nitesh singh - 66 points
  12. mr.hola - 59 points
  13. Sandeep - 47 points
  14. Suhas - 44 points
  15. shah - 44 points
  16. Tom Cruise - 43 points
  17. SSk - 42 points
  18. kashyap123 - 36 points
  19. Rahul - 35 points
  20. Baadshah - 34 points
  21. Vivek Rai - 34 points
  22. Sanal - 33 points
  23. Greek God - 32 points
  24. THUNDER BIRD - 31 points
  25. CultCharm - 21 points
All the Articles, images, and other info shared here by the community, are copyrighted to their owners. No copyright infringement is ever intended by Its Box Office, or by the community. If you have any issues with the content used, please use the feedback section to reach us.

70.3k questions

267k answers

327k comments

1.4k users

Categories

0 votes
328 views
Five world cup tons. This is some serious run of form. Rohit will end up India's greatest white ball opener ever. Indian cricket blessed to have such a talent at hand.
in Non-Bollywood by Star (152k points)
74% Accept Rate

reopened ago by
+1

hahaha geniuses here comparing sloggers to lara and sachin

+1

Promblem that people always think old is gold and always ignore current superstars.....if u cant put rohit kohli in same bracket of sachin lara then u cant put sachin lara in same bracket of richards,haynes, greenidge, jones, Lyod etc..

0

naah not kohli he has proved himsefl in tests rohit cant even find a place in test team

for me test is the biggest criteria dont care if a player score 200 or 300 on a cement tracks of today

0

hmmmmm then ok...looking at his technique I am 100% sure Rohit will prove in test as well....it seems he look too lazy to play in longer game....and no body stop other player to score 200-300 on cement track...and pls dont mix test with ODI...we r keep discussing based on ODI not test...

9 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

You jinx is working, India will get New Zealand in Semis and will go into final.

If England will in Semi Final then India might win the WC, only Australia can stop then in final, England isn't kind of team that suits lords.

by Mega Star (217k points)
selected ago by
0

If India meet NZ, we will lose in the final to Eng. If we meet Eng in the semis, we will make an exit then and there.

P.S: I am not jinxing. Still stand by it. India cannot win this WC.

0

Lords isn't road like other grounds though, and i doubt that England has they in then to beat India on the final. Atleast Australia have that never give up attitude.

0

England will destroy India in the final if they meet. Not jinxing it

0

There you go tb, be ready to see Aus being whipped by England on Thursday

+1 vote

Sachin Will Always Remain Best Opener In ODI Of All Time In The World!

by Assistant Director (45.9k points)
edited by
+1

finally someone with brain cells commented

0

Great Sachin is in a league of his own. Except him Rohit might surpass Dada too.

+1

Yes He Will Surpass Dada For Sure

Sachin Is Like Amitabh Bachchan Line Wahin Se Start Hoti Hai!

0 votes

A legend in the making...

by Executive Producer (66.4k points)
0

Totally. India should be proud we have the best white ball opener and the best one down batter in white ball cricket in the world. Dumb fans make it rohit vs kohli, no need to.

0

Exactly, no comparison or rivalry required.. we have the best two batters now and must enjoy it.

0 votes

Team India is blessed to have Legends Such as Rohit, Kohli, Dhoni, Bumrah, Shikhar.... RoHITman Sharma is unstoppable! I hope he gets 1-2 centuries more!

by Camera Operator (10.9k points)
0 votes

Hope he gets his 7 th of the tournament

by Second Unit Director (78.4k points)
0 votes

Fastest 25 Centuries In Odis -

Rohit Sharma - 128 Innings (As A Opener)
Hashim Amla - 151 Innings
Virat Kohli - 162 Innings

by Unit Manager (35.2k points)
0 votes

cannot believe it..... it reallly seems like he's playing cricket with cheat code

by Star (160k points)
0 votes

Hope he makes many more record.....form is temporary, class is permanent....

by Location Scout (3.3k points)
–2 votes

great achievement but tbh game has shifted too much in batsmen's favour

by Location Scout (4.9k points)
0

Not his fault at all. Not anyone's fault. And I find it ignorant and stupid when someone puts down the kohlis, the rohits, Abd or a Warner saying they excel in a batting era.

20-20 messed up the paradigm. They are facing what they can. And excelling at it. Deserve respect for it. They dint change the rules dis they?